Morrison Mcintyre (36 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (36)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin 1972

      0140805346 / 9780140805345

      • Softcover

      Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.99

      US$ 5.74 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      mass_market. Condition: Good. 367 pp.

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England 1975

      0140800646 / 9780140800647

      • Softcover

      Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 3.45

      US$ 16.73 shipping 
      Ships from Bulgaria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition; Third Printing. Light reading creases, small ink name to front endpaper. ; Third printing of second edition, 1975. Nice tight flat copy. Cover design by Omnific/Philip Thompson with photos by John Walmsley. ; Charts & Tables; 246 pages; A classic text on the art of Teaching. Conta

    • Language: French

      Published by Armand Colin 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 3.51

      US$ 11.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 267 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem einwandfreien Zustand. Es handelt sich um ein französischsprachiges Buch. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin Books 1975

      0140801227 / 9780140801224

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 3.45

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0140801227.

    • Published by Penguin, Middlesex, England 1971

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 2.75

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition.

    • Published by Penguin, Middlesex, England 1971

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 2.75

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin 1974

      0140800646 / 9780140800647

      • Softcover

      Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 1.44

      US$ 25.39 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Some reading wear; good overall. Still relevant despite beingover forty years old - the kind of stuff trainee teachers used to do at college instead of being thrown in at the deep end. Book.

    • Published by Penguin 1971 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 3.69

      US$ 13.16 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st VG [3 copies 73]. Book.

    • Published by Penguin 1969 1969

      • Softcover

      Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 3.69

      US$ 13.16 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st VG. Book.

    • Published by Penguin Books 1973

      • Softcover

      Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.75

      US$ 6.24 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK 1973

      0140801227 / 9780140801224

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.82

      US$ 28.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good ++. Reprint. 240 pages. Off-white background soft covers which is slightly browned to spine. Ink written name to flyleaf. Page-edges browned o/w pages clean, Two copies available.

    • Published by Penguin Education 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: hickey books, northampton, United Kingdomhickey books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 2.75

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

    • Published by Penguin Books 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 5.21

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISB

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin Books 1980

      0140805346 / 9780140805345

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.37

      US$ 31.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. 366 pages. cover worn.

    • Published by Penguin Books 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 6.07

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin, Harmondsworth, England 1984

      0140805346 / 9780140805345

      • Softcover

      Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United KingdomThe London Bookworm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.95

      US$ 32.07 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. The editors of this central volume of the Penguin Modern Psychology Readings have matched their articles with three criteria: 'that they should present teaching as an applied social psychology; that they should focus upon professional teaching within the settings of school and classroom; and

    • Published by Penguin Books 1969

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 7.99

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item

    • Published by Penguin Books 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 10.17

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Penguin

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.43

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Published by Penguin

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 21.22

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 1971. 1st. Paperback. Penguin Education. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Published by Penguin Books

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 21.25

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 1977. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Published by Penguin 1970 1970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.37

      US$ 26.68 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

    • Published by Penguin, London 1975

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 6.60

      US$ 18.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Reprint. Pages a little browned; slight wear to cover. Used - Very Good. Good paperback Used - Very Good. Good paperback.

    • Published by Penguin.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 13.75

      US$ 21.37 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Paperback. Photograph available on request.

    • Published by Penguin 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.60

      US$ 12.11 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP, remains very good. . . . .

    • Published by Penguin 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.60

      US$ 12.11 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 1971. 1st. Paperback. Penguin Education. . . . .

    • Published by Penguin Books 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.60

      US$ 12.11 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. 1977. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP, remains very good. . . . .

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin Books, 1972 1973

      0140805346 / 9780140805345

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.75

      US$ 67.94 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. 367 Seiten Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren, Seiten gebräunt. TB 227 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

    • Published by Penguin Education, GB 1972

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.41

      US$ 42.76 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Condition: nrVG. 1st Edition.

    • Published by Firenze, La Nuova Italia, Firenze 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.06

      US$ 47.29 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Buono (Good). ST84Brossura editoriale senza sovracopertavolume in buone condizioni285 pagine circa. Book.