Morte (867 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Mascot Books 2020

    1645432602 / 9781645432609

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.78

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Marco Morte (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mascot Books (edition ) 2020

    1645432602 / 9781645432609

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Marco Morte (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Allyn & Bacon 1993

    0205141579 / 9780205141579

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mascot Books 2020

    1645432602 / 9781645432609

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Marco Morte (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mascot Books 2020

    1645432602 / 9781645432609

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Marco Morte (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Allyn & Bacon 1993

    0205141579 / 9780205141579

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mascot Books 2020

    1645432602 / 9781645432609

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Marco Morte (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oinabiz Media, LLC 2015

    0983359148 / 9780983359142

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oinabiz Media, LLC 2015

    0983359148 / 9780983359142

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oinabiz Media, LLC 2015

    0983359148 / 9780983359142

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Allyn & Bacon (edition 5th) 1995

    0205165680 / 9780205165681

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Allyn & Bacon 1995

    0205165680 / 9780205165681

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Allyn & Bacon 1993

    0205141579 / 9780205141579

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2001

    0205342841 / 9780205342846

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated 1992

    0205141579 / 9780205141579

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. 4th Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Allyn and Bacon, Needham Heights, Ma 1992

    0205141579 / 9780205141579

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket as Issued. First Thus. Burgundy boards, gold lettering, clean, minor shelf wear. Pages [456 including index] clean, binding tight and square, highlighting, 7 pages with rust stains from paper clip.PO's name penned at fep. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1697147305 / 9781697147308

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Joyce Gee 2026

    1764474023 / 9781764474023

    Series: The Raven's Daughters, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Raven's Daughters

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Morte (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    149540787X / 9781495407871

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.37

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall (edition 3rd) 1990

    0137937040 / 9780137937042

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    149540787X / 9781495407871

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.26

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anaya Touring 2009

    8497767446 / 9788497767446

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.89

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Editora 34 2009

    8573263598 / 9788573263596

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1990

    0137937040 / 9780137937042

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.65

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by The John C. Winston Company 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1990

    0137937040 / 9780137937042

    Series: Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership, Book 1 of 17. Book 1 of 17 - Allyn & Bacon Educational Leadership

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : En este libro, catorce profesores y profesoras de diversas etapas educativas comparten sus experiencias en la práctica educativa. A través de relatos autobiográficos, los autores exploran los aspectos fundamentales que han impactado en su vida profesional, ofreciendo una visión personal y subjetiva del o

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Averso Poesía 2023

    8412664078 / 9788412664072

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.81

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : La ninguna importancia de los nombres es una antología poética escrita por Enrique Morte. En esta obra, el autor explora sentimientos profundos y sensaciones que trascienden la consciencia, invitando al lector a reflexionar sobre la identidad y el significado de la existencia. Los versos buscan resolver d

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Aliar 2015 Ediciones, S.L. 2022

    8419285560 / 9788419285560

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.81

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Alondras de papel es una colección de poemas del autor Enrique Morte Macia, publicado en 2022 por Aliar 2015 Ediciones, S.L. El libro, de 102 páginas, explora temas profundos y personales a través de una lírica evocadora y reflexiva. Los versos de Morte Macia invitan a la introspección y a la conexión con las

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anaya Touring 2017

    8499358837 / 9788499358833

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Descubre Moscú y San Petersburgo con esta guía compacta de Anaya Touring. Explora los rincones históricos de Moscú, desde el Kremlin hasta la Plaza Roja, y maravíllate con la arquitectura de San Petersburgo, la ciudad soñada por Pedro I el Grande. Esta guía te ofrece los principales atractivos calificados, pa