Morvell (85 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (85)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby Education 2000

    0763561002 / 9780763561000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Steve Morvell (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428014526 / 9780428014520

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428014526 / 9780428014520

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.69

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428393608 / 9780428393601

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    025930087X / 9780259300878

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    025930087X / 9780259300878

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.88

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428393608 / 9780428393601

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.35

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366752944 / 9780366752942

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366752944 / 9780366752942

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.81

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Associated Broadcasting Services Limited, Ballarat 1986

    0958815100 / 9780958815109

    • Softcover

    Seller: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, AustraliaGood Reading Secondhand Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.52

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, AustraliaGood Reading Secondhand Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.44

    US$ 29.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Card Wraps. Condition: Good. 55 pages, illustrated. The head of the spine strip has a small, short tear, repaired with clear tape. The head's outer edge suffers from damp affected waving, and from the front cover to page 12 this includes light staining, heavier on the front cover. It's as though coffe had spilled on it.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366752987 / 9780366752980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366752987 / 9780366752980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.48

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1390268101 / 9781390268102

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. In this gripping historical fiction, a young student named Stefan recounts his incredible journey as he joins a band of 18th-century highwaymen in the densely forested mountains of Hungary. Inspired by real events, the novel vividly captures the daring exploits and the lawless spirit o

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0428014526 / 9780428014520

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656914130 / 9780656914135

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656914130 / 9780656914135

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.57

    US$ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Toolamba History Book Committee, c.1983. 1983

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.91

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    198pp. Small 4to. Original boards, with gilt title, in dustwrapper. Black and white illustrations; maps. A near fine copy. . First edition. Scarce.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    025930087X / 9780259300878

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an account of the history of the Rhaetians, an ancient Alpine people, by way of historical and archaeological analysis of inscriptions on valley stones, coins and other artifacts. The author draws on their remarkable knowledge of Rhaetian society and culture, religio

  • Published by the author, Shepparton, Vic 1980

    Seller: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.52

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Foreword by Monsignor A. Bones, Pp. 56, text illustrations, including a coloured central spread, full page map; small cr. 4to; pictorial textured paper wrappers, stapled, corners a trifle rubbed; the author, Shepparton, Victoria, n.d.[1980].

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ca. 18,5 x 115 cm. 1 Blatt, 339 Seiten. Halblederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägter Rückengestaltung und Lesebändchen. Nur der 3. von 3 Teilen der Fortsetzung von Schillers nicht vollendeten "Geisterseher". Einband berieben, kleiner Datumsstempel auf Titelblatt, letzte Seiten etwas fleckig.

  • Published by Associated Broadcasting Services Limited, Ballarat, Vic 1986

    • First Edition

    Seller: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.15

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Pp. 160, text illustrations; demy 4to; pictorial glazed paper wrappers Associated Broadcasting Services Limited, Ballarat, 1986. First edition. *Inscribed by Keith Smith, chief engineer of the station, on title page. A history of Shepparton-based radio station 3SR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby Education 1813

    0763561002 / 9780763561000

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 300.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Steve Morvell (illustrator).

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.95

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to; pp. 80; numerous illustrations; stiff stapled illustrated wrapper, a near fine copy. . First edition. Signed copy.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0366752944 / 9780366752942

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a glimpse into the life of student Heinrich Wernli, a young man determined to pursue higher education despite the obstacles he faces. Set against the backdrop of 16th-century Europe, the book delves into Heinrich's journey as he ventures away from his home to the prest

  • Language: German

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2018

    034105173X / 9780341051732

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.50

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2018 2018

    034105173X / 9780341051732

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.43

    US$ 71.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r

  • More images

    Published by Friedrich August Leo, Leipzig 1833

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Friederichsen e. K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.84

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    262 Seiten, Halblederband der Zeit, 8° ( 18,5 x 11,5 cm ). Von schlechter Erhaltung: Einband stark berieben, etwas fleckig, mit montiertem Papierstreifen auf Vorder- und Rückdeckel, der schmale Einbandrücken zu den Kapitalen hin etwas beschädigt und ausgefranst, Ecken und Kanten des Einbandes teils sehr stark bestoßen. Innen zah

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Fr. Brodhag'sche Buchhandlung 1831

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 101.34

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stuttgart, Fr. Brodhag'sche Buchhandlung, 1831. X, 278 S.; Titel, 298 S.; 298 S. Kl.-8vo. Orangerote Ppbde. d. Zt. Eymer, 569 u. 370 (Vollmer, Wilhelm); Holzm./Boh., Pseud., 187 (Vollmer, W. F. A.); Weller 371 (Vollmer, W. F. A.). - GV 99, S. 194. - Der Verfasser widmete seinen Roman, der mittels des "poetischen Gedankens der Wa

  • Published by Schmid, Querfurt 1857

    Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, , GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.23

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    /58 IV S.65-198 200 S. Einband der Zeit 4° (Einband Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren und etwas fleckig) Sprache: de.