Condition: Good. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Board book. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Acceptable. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Ã?ditions Tourbillon, 2020
ISBN 10: 2408016126 ISBN 13: 9782408016128
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ãâ°ditions Tourbillon, 2020
ISBN 10: 2408016126 ISBN 13: 9782408016128
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ãâ°ditions Tourbillon, 2020
ISBN 10: 2408016126 ISBN 13: 9782408016128
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Mory, Peggy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Includes dustjacket.
Condition: good. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Condition: acceptable. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by Dey Street Books (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 0063309998 ISBN 13: 9780063309999
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by U. S. Geological Survey, Washington, D. C., 1981
ISBN 10: 0607651482 ISBN 13: 9780607651485
First Edition
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Unmarked. Wear on cover and bumping of lower edge of back cover. 3 plates folded in rear pocket. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. ; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Vol. 1494; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 61 pages DV3.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482535947 ISBN 13: 9781482535945
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ã?ditions Tourbillon, 2020
ISBN 10: 2408016126 ISBN 13: 9782408016128
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mory, Tristan (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Strawbridge Shrine Association, Baltimore, 1987
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482535947 ISBN 13: 9781482535945
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Board Book. Condition: New. Crack-Crack! Who Is That? Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!