Language: English
Published by KC Publications, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0887140106 ISBN 13: 9780887140105
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by KC Publications, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0887140106 ISBN 13: 9780887140105
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by KC Publications, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0887140106 ISBN 13: 9780887140105
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by KC Publications, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0887140106 ISBN 13: 9780887140105
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by KC Publications, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0887140106 ISBN 13: 9780887140105
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Indiana Campus Compact (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692296190 ISBN 13: 9780692296196
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Mott, M. J. (illustrator). The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by KC Publications, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 0887140106 ISBN 13: 9780887140105
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mott, M. J. (illustrator). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mott, M. J. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mott, M. J. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana Campus Compact, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692296190 ISBN 13: 9780692296196
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Mott, M.J. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mott, M.J. (illustrator). Good Things (Penguin Cookery Library) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Marine Techniques Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979800803 ISBN 13: 9780979800801
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. John Domer; Artist (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0141469013 ISBN 13: 9780141469010
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mott, M.J. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Golden Shadows Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0963315552 ISBN 13: 9780963315557
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0141469013 ISBN 13: 9780141469010
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Mott, M.J. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. M. J. Mott (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mott, M.J. (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Penguin, Harmondsworth,Middlesex,UK, 1976
ISBN 10: 0140462481 ISBN 13: 9780140462487
Seller: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Mott, M. J. (illustrator). First Printing. 184 pages including Index. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Paper yellow.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mott, M.J. (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by KC Publications, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 0887140106 ISBN 13: 9780887140105
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 2nd printing.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Mott, M. J. (illustrator). Hardcover book is in good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, moderate general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 11/12/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1496919327 ISBN 13: 9781496919328
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Escape Velocity!: Propel Your Organization Past the Gravity of Good into the Space of Greatness. Book.