Mrazkova (324 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (324)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Olympic Marketing Corp 1986

    0816015538 / 9780816015535

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Olympic Marketing Corp 1986

    0816015538 / 9780816015535

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorset Press 1987

    0880290846 / 9780880290845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1977

    0525195602 / 9780525195603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dutton 1977

    0525195602 / 9780525195603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by E.P. Dutton, New York 1977

    0525195602 / 9780525195603

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. a few short tears to jacket edges, otherwise a clean, square copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames and Hudson Ltd 1986

    0500541140 / 9780500541142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorset Pr 1987

    0880290846 / 9780880290845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by E.P. Dutton, NY 1977

    0525195602 / 9780525195603

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 152 pp., BW Photo Essay, Blk Hardback, Gilt title, Oblong 4to, Fine in Fine DJ, 1st Amer Ed (As New).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorset Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1977

    0525195602 / 9780525195603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good++ dustwrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Council of the Museum of Modern Art, Oxford, England 1982

    0905836278 / 9780905836270

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Catalogue to accompany 1982 exhibition. Mild handling wear, surface rubbing to covers. 88 pp., illus. 1st ptg. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorset Press, NY 1986

    0880290846 / 9780880290845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.Battleground Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dorset Press, NY. A pictorial study of WWII in Russia. The editors filled the book with full page black and white photos of war in the Russia impacting both soldiers and civilians. Very good copy of the hard cover book in a very good dust jacket. 152 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dutton 1977

    0525195602 / 9780525195603

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.30

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorset Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987

    0880290846 / 9780880290845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Half-inch tear to jacket.

  • Language: French

    Published by MEMO 2015

    2352892589 / 9782352892588

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.42

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames and Hudson 1986

    0500541140 / 9780500541142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; small corner bump w/ resulting creases/closed tears; old price sticker on back; some yellowing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 176 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Minneapolis 1990

    0912964413 / 9780912964416

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 111p., cloth-covered boards, 8.25x11.5 inches, profusely illus., very good condition in a worn and soiled unclipped dj. Text in English and Czech. Published in conjunction with an exhibition of works by the Czech-American photographer held at the Minneapolis Institute of Arts.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames and Hudson 1986

    0500541140 / 9780500541142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by 1986 NY 1st Ed. 1986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.Et Al's Read & Unread Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Publisher's stamp bottom. Price-clipped jacket. Else bright, snug & unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1986

    0500541140 / 9780500541142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780500541142.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1986

    0500274835 / 9780500274835

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780500274835.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1986

    0500541140 / 9780500541142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.38

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0500541140.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn Books 1987

    0600351912 / 9780600351917

    • Softcover

    Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.58

    US$ 14.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good Jacket. Foxing spots on the jacket and the covers. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1986

    0500541140 / 9780500541142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.28

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN

  • Language: English

    Published by Council of the Museum of Modern Art 1982

    0905836278 / 9780905836270

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.11

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition with slight wear. Slight bends and tears on the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Modern Art 1982

    0905836278 / 9780905836270

    • Softcover

    Seller: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, United KingdomMilitary History Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.06

    US$ 11.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (Subject: Other Topics - Diverse Subjects) Published by the Museum of Modern Art at Oxford to accompany an exhibition at the Museum from 6 March to 2 May, 1982. The 16 photographers featured include Max Alpert, Victor Tomin, Galina Sanyko and Georgi Zelma. (Published: 1982) (ISBN: 0905836278) (Pagination: A4 format. 87pp.illustr

  • Published by NY: Exeter Books, 1987. 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Minneapolis Institute of Arts ; Galerie Hlavního Mesta, Prague 1990

    0912964413 / 9780912964416

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 114 pages. Hardcover, bound in black cloth covered boards and wrapped in a printed paper dustjacket. Light wear to the cover and some soiling to the dustjacket, consistent with shelving and handling. Jacket now encased in a Mylar sleeve. But the binding is tight and sharp, with a clean int

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions MeMo 2015

    2352892589 / 9782352892588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel 2010

    2226195459 / 9782226195456

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.