Mueller Ross (173 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (173)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Allen & Unwin 2010

    1741755883 / 9781741755886

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Smith, Craig (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Allen & Unwin 2007

    1741143934 / 9781741143935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Allen & Unwin 2007

    1741143934 / 9781741143935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Smith, Craig (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Allen & Unwin 2007

    1741143934 / 9781741143935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Smith, Craig (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by R Mueller Pubns 1996

    0964804700 / 9780964804708

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.93

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by R Mueller Pubns, Appleton, WI 1999

    0964804700 / 9780964804708

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A.Fireside Angler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, Fourth Printing. vii, 104 pp. [1995] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by R Mueller Pubns 1999

    0964804700 / 9780964804708

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.92

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by R Mueller Pubns 1999

    0964804700 / 9780964804708

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.Cottage Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1995. R. Mueller Publications. 8vo. Softcover. VG+; signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Allen & Unwin 2010

    1741755883 / 9781741755886

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Smith, Craig (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Allen & Unwin 2007

    1741146151 / 9781741146158

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.04

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Smith, Craig (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by R Mueller Pubns 1999

    0964804700 / 9780964804708

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Cover in great shape. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.

  • Language: English

    Published by R Mueller Pubns, Appleton, WI 1999

    0964804700 / 9780964804708

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Fourth Printing. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 104 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee 2001

    0634027239 / 9780634027239

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Book & Merchandise. Condition: new. Book & Merchandise. This book contains 9 songs for flute along with a CD accompaniment, so that instrumentalists can play along with a real band. The songs include: "Climb Ev'ry Mountain"; "Do-Re-Mi"; "Edelweiss"; "Maria"; "My Favorite Things"; "Sixteen Going On Seventeen"; "So Long, Farewell"

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger Publishers 1975

    0275893901 / 9780275893903

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.01

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Paperback; Praeger Special Studies in International Politics and Government; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the front corners and upper front edge; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Queen's School of Policy Studies 2010

    1553392779 / 9781553392774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.61

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by R. Mueller Pubns, Appleton, Wisconsin 1996

    0964804700 / 9780964804708

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.funyettabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. New. Very little shelfwear. 103 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fly Fishing Guide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press 2017

    1760620076 / 9781760620073

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.46

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press Pty Ltd, Paddington 2017

    1760620076 / 9781760620073

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Failure is not on the whiteboard. Feel like youre drowning in paperwork? Beaten by the impenetrable weight of office bureaucracy? Adrift in a sea of jargon? Youre not alone.Andrew, former rock muso and new CEO of youth music organisation, Staccato, was parachuted in to save the company from

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press 2015

    1925005399 / 9781925005394

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.54

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press 2017

    1760620076 / 9781760620073

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.61

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press 2015

    1925005399 / 9781925005394

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.67

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press Pty Ltd, Paddington 2015

    1925005399 / 9781925005394

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'We hit Cairo like a train! . Every dirty little alley, every dusty back-room bar. The pyramids are marvellous, but I could spend the rest of my days quite happily in the arms of your temptation.' Inspired by the State Library of New South Wales' jaw-dropping collection of World War I diarie

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press Pty Ltd, AU 2017

    1760620076 / 9781760620073

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press Pty Ltd, AU 2015

    1925005399 / 9781925005394

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press 1/27/2017 2017

    1760620076 / 9781760620073

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Strategic Plan. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press 5/1/2015 2015

    1925005399 / 9781925005394

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Town Named War Boy. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Allen & Unwin, Australia 2006

    1741143934 / 9781741143935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, U.S.A.Blue Marble Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. 1st/1st. Illustrations by Craig Smith. Smith, Craig (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by R Mueller Pubns 2000

    0964804719 / 9780964804715

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press Pty Ltd, Paddington 2025

    176173167X / 9781761731679

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'Journalism is telling stories that some people want to be kept secret, it's not about awards.' - 'Mate, you know that is bullshit. Journalism is a dead language.'Tonight! A simple negotiation over an accident in a car park escalates into a brutal newsroom street fight. This is the end of th

  • Language: English

    Published by R Mueller Pubns 2000

    0964804719 / 9780964804715

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.