Muerte (99 results)

Transfiguracion De Virgen A Perra Y Otros Cuentos Y Relatos De Puerto Rico
Vida, Pasion Y Muerte A Orillas Del Rio Baramaya Luis Antonio Rodriguez Vazquez
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Transfiguracion De Virgen A Perra Y Otros Cuentos Y Relatos De Puerto Rico
Vida, Pasion Y Muerte A Orillas Del Rio Baramaya Luis Antonio Rodriguez Vazquez
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Editora Política, La Habana 1983
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerUnbound Photocopy. Condition: Good. Editora Política, October 1983. Unbound photocopy. Very Good. 28 pages. Translation of: Declaraciones de Cuba sobre los sucesos de Granada Contains two official statements issued jointly by the Partido Comunista de Cuba and the Cuban government, and the transcript of a news conference by Fide…l Castro Ruz. The contents of this edition have been taken from Granma, official organ of the Communist Party of Cuba.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.75
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Transfiguracion De Virgen A Perra Y Otros Cuentos Y Relatos De Puerto Rico
Vida, Pasion Y Muerte A Orillas Del Rio Baramaya Luis Antonio Rodriguez Vazquez
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.96
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 154 pages. 6.00x6.00x0.35 inches. In Stock. Ramos, Emanuele; Rodriguez, Jonathan; Zuniga, Jean; Meza, Susana; Beltran, Maria; Pares, J; Chiquita, Muerte (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.08
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Transfiguracion De Virgen A Perra Y Otros Cuentos Y Relatos De Puerto Rico
Vida, Pasion Y Muerte A Orillas Del Rio Baramaya Luis Antonio Rodriguez Vazquez
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.07
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.07
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.65
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.93
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mario Y El Mago: Prólogo De Francisco Ayala
La Muerte En Venecia Traducción De Juan J. Del Solar Y Nicanor Ancochea; Mann, Thomas; Solar, Juan J. Del; Ancochea, Nicanor
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.51
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. Spanish language. 7.40x4.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.

El cine español de la democracia
De la muerte de Franco al "cambio" socialista (1975-1989) José Mª Caparrós Lera
- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
US$ 21.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Desde 1975 el cine español ha reflejado, mejor o peor, las diversas búsquedas estéticas y artísticas, los valores, los deseos, etc. , de la vida española. El lector encontrará en este libro un amplio análisis de la cinematografía de esos años junto con una extensa filmografía. *** Nota: Los envíos a España penins…ular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
More imagesGran Colección de la Literatura Universal. NORTEAMERICANA. Tomo. I y Tomo II. Presentación de Teresa Silva Tena. Contenido. Tomo I: Hawthorne, Nathaniel, Edgar Allan Poe, Hermann Melville, Mark Twain, Henry James, O´Henry, Stephen Crane, Jack London. La letra escarlata, Cuentos, Benito Cereno, Billy Budd, Marinero, Fragmentos del diario de adán y diario de Eva, La vuelta de tuerca, El alegre mes de mayo y otros cuentos, La roja insignia del coraje y El Mexicano. Tomo II: John dos Passos: Manhattan Transfer; Frances Scott Foitzgerald: El gran Gatsby; William Faulkner: Gambito de caballo; Ernest Hemingway: Las nieves del Kilimanyaro y otros cuentos; Thomas Wolfe: La orgullosa hermana Muerte; Nathanael West: Miss Lonelyhearts; Truman Capote:
Gran Colección de la Literatura Universal. NORTEAMERICANA. Tomo. I y Tomo II. Presentación de Teresa Silva Tena. Contenido. Tomo I: Hawthorne, Nathaniel, Edgar Allan Poe, Hermann Melville, Mark Twain, Henry James, O´Henry, Stephen Crane, Jack London. La letra escarlata, Cuentos, Benito Cereno, Billy Budd, Marinero, Fragmentos del diario de adán y diario de Eva, La vuelta de tuerca, El alegre mes de mayo y otros cuentos, La roja insignia del coraje y El Mexicano. Tomo II: John dos Passos: Manhattan Transfer; Frances Scott Foitzgerald: El gran Gatsby; William Faulkner: Gambito de caballo; Ernest Hemingway: Las nieves del Kilimanyaro y otros cuentos; Thomas Wolfe: La orgullosa hermana Muerte; Nathanael West: Miss Lonelyhearts; Truman Capote:
Language: Spanish
Published by Gallimard y Promexa, 1982., México. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.76
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Gran Colección de la Literatura Universal. NORTEAMERICANA. Tomo. I y Tomo II. Presentación de Teresa Silva Tena. Contenido. Tomo I: Hawthorne, Nathaniel, Edgar Allan Poe, Hermann Melville, Mark Twain, Henry James, O´Henry, Stephen Crane, Jack London. La letra escarlata, Cuentos, Ben…ito Cereno, Billy Budd, Marinero, Fragmentos del diario de adán y diario de Eva, La vuelta de tuerca, El alegre mes de mayo y otros cuentos, La roja insignia del coraje y El Mexicano. Tomo II: John dos Passos: Manhattan Transfer; Frances Scott Foitzgerald: El gran Gatsby; William Faulkner: Gambito de caballo; Ernest Hemingway: Las nieves del Kilimanyaro y otros cuentos; Thomas Wolfe: La orgullosa hermana Muerte; Nathanael West: Miss Lonelyhearts; Truman Capote: Desayuno en Tiffany´s; William Styron: La larga marcha. México, Gallimard y Promexa, 1982. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en waflex. Letras doradas sobre lomo. Diseño dorado sobre tapa superior. Guardas a color limpias. Cantos limpios. 836 p; 971 p. (22 x 14.5 cm) Peso: 2500 g. (1803 NVO).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by México 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Urbe, Ciudad de México, DIF, MexicoLibrería Urbe
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 19.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Cubierta en tela. 22,5cmx15cm.; 2h. + 52p. + 1h. Texto en buen estado. Algunas paginas con sello del antiguo propietario. Con retrato del obispo y unas fotos. Ultima hoja con dedicatoria de Agustín Rivera a Aristeo Mercado Gobernador de Michoacan.

Published by Destino, B. 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.30
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 231 pages. Spanish language. 7.40x4.88x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Published by Caralt.Colección:Las novelas de Maigret,nº 62
- Softcover
Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpainLibrovicios
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 22.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 153 Descripción: Barcelona, 1968. Rústica editorial. 155pp., 18x11,5cm.Lomo rozado,leves roces en portada y filos.SINOPSIS:Un gris oficinista entrega a la Policía Judicial un papel que ha encontrado casualmente en un bar, con una extraña sentencia de muerte: Mañana, minutos después de las cinco de la tarde, mat…aré a la vidente. Firmado: Picpus. Maigret no puede evitar el homicidio. Pero el asesinato de la vidente no es más que el principio de uno de los casos más difíciles para el comisario. Descripción: Barcelona, 1968. Rústica editorial. 155pp., 18x11,5cm.Lomo rozado,leves roces en portada y filos.SINOPSIS:Un gris oficinista entrega a la Policía Judicial un papel que ha encontrado casualmente en un bar, con una extraña sentencia de muerte: (illustrator).
Published by Imp. y encuad. San Martín, Buenos Aires 1904
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 26.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación editorial. Condition: Normal. 8 5 x 13, 66 pp. Nombre anterior propietaria en parte interior de la cubierta. Tela edit. Español y latín. Libro.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Fátima, Albacete, ALBAC, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Fátima
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.48
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. PAPEL DEL ACETAMINOFÉN EN LA MUERTE NEURONAL. Tesis doctoral inscrita en el programa de Biomedicina Experimental del Departamento de Ciencias Médicas de la Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha. SANTOS ORTIZ, Pablo. Unidad Asociada Neurodeath. Albacete, junio de 2008. En página 5 consta…n las firmas de los Directores de la Tesis doctores Valentín Ceña Cellejo e Inmaculada Posadas Mayo (foto adjunta). 201 páginas ilustradas con abundantes figuras en texto. Tamaño cuarta. Tapa dura ilustrada color. Nuevo. SANTOS ORTIZ, Pablo. (illustrator).