Mulham (28 results)
Published by The Jacaranda Press 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.26
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

Published by Jacaranda Press 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; a little corner-bumped. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair; repaired edge-tears; surface-rubbed. Hard Cover Jacaranda Press 1965 Botany.
Language: English
Published by The Jacaranda Press, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.67
US$ 28.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back/Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Good. First Edition. 154 pages. Wear with nicks & some loss to edges and corners of red background dustjacket - spine colour-faded and blank. Very clean red hardback binding with light wear to spine-ends & boards' corners. Very clean contents. B&W illu…strations & colour photographic illustrations. .

Published by The Jacaranda Press, Queensland 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 154pp. Illus. 1st edition 1965. D/w faded and worn, with small repaired losses to edges. Contents clean. Private ownership. (ac11).

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Cosmic Cycles and Spiritualities, Book 2. Book 2 - Cosmic Cycles and Spiritualities
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Planetary transaction theories, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Planetary transaction theories
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: Planetary transaction theories, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Planetary transaction theories
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.43
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published Mai 2026 2026
Series: Cosmic Cycles and Spiritualities, Book 2. Book 2 - Cosmic Cycles and Spiritualities
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.71
US$ 69.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This book comes to represent an extension of ' THE SPIRITUAL AWAKENING AND THE YEAR 2044' Book - first book in This series, riding the saddle of astrological calculations backed by historical facts to take the reader on a journey between mathematical astronomy and metaphysical history. This… journey culminates in formulating an integrated cosmic code that explains the inevitable human transition toward an era of comprehensive consciousness that transcends dry materialism at 2066.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published Mai 2026 2026
Series: Planetary transaction theories, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Planetary transaction theories
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.76
US$ 69.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Electrospraying and Electrospinning in Drug Delivery : Principles, Methods and Applications
Alfatama, Mulham (EDT); Yousaf, Abid Mehmood (EDT); Doolaanea, Abd Almonem (EDT); Shahzad, Yasser (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 198.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 192.84
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 200.18
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Electrospraying and Electrospinning in Drug Delivery : Principles, Methods and Applications
Alfatama, Mulham (EDT); Yousaf, Abid Mehmood (EDT); Doolaanea, Abd Almonem (EDT); Shahzad, Yasser (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 193.31
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Electrospraying and Electrospinning in Drug Delivery : Principles, Methods and Applications
Alfatama, Mulham (EDT); Yousaf, Abid Mehmood (EDT); Doolaanea, Abd Almonem (EDT); Shahzad, Yasser (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 222.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Electrospraying and Electrospinning in Drug Delivery : Principles, Methods and Applications
Alfatama, Mulham (EDT); Yousaf, Abid Mehmood (EDT); Doolaanea, Abd Almonem (EDT); Shahzad, Yasser (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 229.25
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 210.14
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mulham Alfatama is an associate professor and research scientist at the University Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA), Malaysia. His academic credentials include a Ph.D. from Universiti Teknologi MARA (UiTM), Malaysia. He has served as the head of the Pharmac.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 318.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 363.07
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.45 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by Soil Conservation Service of New South Wales 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 200.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto in dust jacket; hardcover; 766 pp. Tight binding; previous owner embossing to title page, else interior clean throughout; corners slightly to moderately bumped; Very Good. Dust jacket spine slightly faded; moderate corner wear; Very Good. This… book contains many color photographs and detailed black-and-white illustrations; an impressive and comprehensive field guide to the plant life of Western New South Wales. From the library of John A. Wiens, an American ecologist whose research focused on birds and insects in semiarid environments. .

Published by N.S.W. Government Printing Service in association with the Soil Conservation Service of N.S.W. 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 906.98
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. VG+/VG. 4to. original brown cloth (a trifle rubbed & marked) in unpriced dustwrapper (a little rubbed & creased); pp. 766, with numerous plant illustrations + endpaper map. Very heavy item (3 kg), additional postage may be required for international and domest…ic delivery. A very good copy. Flatsigned to title page by all four authors, 'Geoff Cunningham', 'Bill Mulham', 'Peter Milthorpe' and 'John Leigh'. UNmarked, but ex-libris Melbourne University agricultural scientist, Alex Mitchell. Signed by Authors.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Electrospraying and electrospinning have emerged as powerful techniques for the fabrication of drug-loaded nano- and microstructures, offering precise control over particle size, morphology, and drug release kinetics. Electrospraying and Electrospinning in Drug Delivery provides a comprehens…ive overview of the principles and latest advancements, methodologies, and applications of electrospraying and electrospinning techniques in the field of drug delivery. It encompasses a wide array of topics, including but not limited to targeted drug delivery systems, controlled release formulations, stimuli-responsive materials, and biomedical applications. Describes the most recent and successful applications of electrospraying/electrospinning in drug delivery Covers fundamental principles, instrumentation, process parameters, and optimization strategies Delves into the diverse range of materials employed in electrospraying and electrospinning, such as polymers, ceramics, and metals, highlighting their unique advantages and applications in drug delivery Explores the incorporation of functional additives, such as nanoparticles and biomolecules, to tailor the properties and performance of electrospun/electrosprayed drug delivery platformsBy compiling contributions from leading experts in the field, this edited volume fosters interdisciplinary collaboration and inspires further research endeavors. The book will serve as a valuable resource for researchers, academicians, and professionals interested in understanding and utilizing these innovative techniques for enhanced drug delivery systems. This book provides a comprehensive overview of the principles and latest advancements, methodologies, and applications of electrospraying and electrospinning techniques in the field of drug delivery. It discusses targeted drug delivery systems, controlled release formulations, stimuli-responsive materials, and biomedical applications. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 193.32
US$ 49.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Electrospraying and electrospinning have emerged as powerful techniques for the fabrication of drug-loaded nano- and microstructures, offering precise control over particle size, morphology, and drug release kinetics. Electrospraying and Electrospinning in Drug Delivery provides a comprehens…ive overview of the principles and latest advancements, methodologies, and applications of electrospraying and electrospinning techniques in the field of drug delivery. It encompasses a wide array of topics, including but not limited to targeted drug delivery systems, controlled release formulations, stimuli-responsive materials, and biomedical applications. Describes the most recent and successful applications of electrospraying/electrospinning in drug delivery Covers fundamental principles, instrumentation, process parameters, and optimization strategies Delves into the diverse range of materials employed in electrospraying and electrospinning, such as polymers, ceramics, and metals, highlighting their unique advantages and applications in drug delivery Explores the incorporation of functional additives, such as nanoparticles and biomolecules, to tailor the properties and performance of electrospun/electrosprayed drug delivery platformsBy compiling contributions from leading experts in the field, this edited volume fosters interdisciplinary collaboration and inspires further research endeavors. The book will serve as a valuable resource for researchers, academicians, and professionals interested in understanding and utilizing these innovative techniques for enhanced drug delivery systems. This book provides a comprehensive overview of the principles and latest advancements, methodologies, and applications of electrospraying and electrospinning techniques in the field of drug delivery. It discusses targeted drug delivery systems, controlled release formulations, stimuli-responsive materials, and biomedical applications. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 265.79
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 266.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 378.56
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Electrospraying and electrospinning have emerged as powerful techniques for the fabrication of drug-loaded nano- and microstructures, offering precise control over particle size, morphology, and drug release kinetics. Electrospraying and Electrospinning in Drug Delivery provides a comprehens…ive overview of the principles and latest advancements, methodologies, and applications of electrospraying and electrospinning techniques in the field of drug delivery. It encompasses a wide array of topics, including but not limited to targeted drug delivery systems, controlled release formulations, stimuli-responsive materials, and biomedical applications. Describes the most recent and successful applications of electrospraying/electrospinning in drug delivery Covers fundamental principles, instrumentation, process parameters, and optimization strategies Delves into the diverse range of materials employed in electrospraying and electrospinning, such as polymers, ceramics, and metals, highlighting their unique advantages and applications in drug delivery Explores the incorporation of functional additives, such as nanoparticles and biomolecules, to tailor the properties and performance of electrospun/electrosprayed drug delivery platformsBy compiling contributions from leading experts in the field, this edited volume fosters interdisciplinary collaboration and inspires further research endeavors. The book will serve as a valuable resource for researchers, academicians, and professionals interested in understanding and utilizing these innovative techniques for enhanced drug delivery systems. This book provides a comprehensive overview of the principles and latest advancements, methodologies, and applications of electrospraying and electrospinning techniques in the field of drug delivery. It discusses targeted drug delivery systems, controlled release formulations, stimuli-responsive materials, and biomedical applications. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 357.04
US$ 74.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides a comprehensive overview of the principles and latest advancements, methodologies, and applications of electrospraying and electrospinning techniques in the field of drug delivery. It discusses targeted drug delivery systems,… controlled release formulations, stimuli-responsive materials, and biomedical applications.