Muller Phil (103 results)

Oakland Noir (Akashic Noir)
Thompson, Jerry [Editor]; Muller, Eddie [Editor]; Petrulakis, Nick [Contributor]; Addonizio, Kim [Contributor]; Norris, Keenan [Contributor]; Schroeder, Keri Miki-Lani [Contributor]; Gilmartin, Katie [Contributor]; Lazard, Dorothy [Contributor]; Williams II, Harry Louis [Contributor]; Alexander, Carolyn [Contributor]; Canalin, Phil [Contributor]; Juanita, Judy [Contributor]; DeWolf, Jamie [Contributor]; Munaweera, Nayomi [Contributor]; Rahman, Mahmud [Contributor]; McElravey, Tom [Contributor]; Loya, Joe [Contributor]; Muller, Eddie [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Akashic Books, Ltd. 2017
Series: Akashic Noir, Book 61 of 123. Book 61 of 123 - Akashic Noir
- Softcover
Seller: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.arcfoundationthriftstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. wear to cover wear to back cover pageYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.

Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press, New York 1994
Series: Sharon McCone Mysteries, Book 14 of 34. Book 14 of 34 - Sharon McCone Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York: Mysterious Press:, 1994. First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket, 339 pp. Cover artwork by: Phil Singer, Signed by the author on the title page.Remainder mark on foot else Fine. First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Phil Singer, (illustrator).

Oakland Noir (Akashic Noir)
Thompson, Jerry [Editor]; Muller, Eddie [Editor]; Petrulakis, Nick [Contributor]; Addonizio, Kim [Contributor]; Norris, Keenan [Contributor]; Schroeder, Keri Miki-Lani [Contributor]; Gilmartin, Katie [Contributor]; Lazard, Dorothy [Contributor]; Williams II, Harry Louis [Contributor]; Alexander, Carolyn [Contributor]; Canalin, Phil [Contributor]; Juanita, Judy [Contributor]; DeWolf, Jamie [Contributor]; Munaweera, Nayomi [Contributor]; Rahman, Mahmud [Contributor]; McElravey, Tom [Contributor]; Loya, Joe [Contributor]; Muller, Eddie [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Akashic Books, Ltd. 2017
Series: Akashic Noir, Book 61 of 123. Book 61 of 123 - Akashic Noir
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A.S.A.P. (Airtight Seels Allied Productions), Royal Oak, MI and Mission Viejo, CA 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.99
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Limited, Signed Numbered First Edition. #10 of 200 copies in beigh stiff pictorial wrappers. Near fine. Color snapshot of author laid in. Signed by O'Callaghan, Muller, Hornsby and Parks. Includes a bibliography, introduction, appreciation and two short stories by O'Callaghan. 51 pages. Ph…il Parks (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Mysterious Press 1993
Series: Sharon McCone Mysteries, Book 13 of 34. Book 13 of 34 - Sharon McCone Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Shelf Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Top Shelf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.06
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. First Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. A Sharon McCone mystery and the original female private eye. (Muller introduced the female private eye to mystery fictio…n. Her character creation, Sharon McCone, stands on her own merits.) Award History: 1994 Edgar Award Nominee for Best Novel. Singer, Phil (illustrator). Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Mysterious Press, New York 1998
Series: Sharon McCone Mysteries, Book 18 of 34. Book 18 of 34 - Sharon McCone Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Linden Avenue Books, Salem, OR, U.S.A.Linden Avenue Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The Mysterious Press, New York, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Very Good in a Fine dustjacket. Signed on the title page by Marcia Muller, no inscriptions. Book is square with sharp corners, not a remainder. The interior is clean an…d unmarked, pages show some age-darkening. The unclipped dustjacket shows original $23 price, clean and bright with no chips, tears or creases. Protected in a Gaylord clear mylar cover. This is another thriller in the Sharon McCone mystery series. In 2005, Marcia Muller was awarded the Mystery Writers of America's Grand Master award. Carefully packaged and shipped in a sturdy cardboard box. Phil Singer, jacket illustration; Andy Newman, jacket design (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco/Harry N. Abrams, San Francisco/New York 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. In near fine condition; faint scuffing to wraps; one soft dimple to front cover; light points of rubbing top and bottom of spine and tips of outside corners back cover; four pinpoints of light soiling front end paper; otherwise, clean and bright, binding tight. Introduced and edited… by Kathleen Berrin. Preface by Thomas K. Seligman. 212 pages. 11 x 8.5 in.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.61
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.85
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.23
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by Kopenhagen: Verlag von Jul. Gjel 1934
- Softcover
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Offprint, 29 pages, printed wrappers, reprinted from? .
Über die Technik der Probenahme und die Analysenmethoden zur genauen Bestimmung kleiner Mengen von schwefliger Säure und Schwefelsäure in Abgasen. Von der Königl. Sächs. Technischen Hochschule zu Dresden z. Erl. d. Würde eines Doktor-Ingenieurs gen. Diss.
Müller, Friedrich ; Referent: Prof. Dr. phil. Fritz Foerster. Korreferent: Prof. Dr. phil. E. Müller.
Published by Thomas & Hubert, Weida i. Thür. 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.09
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 4 Fig. und Tabellen, Namensstempel im Einband, handschriftliche Widmung auf Titelblatt. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Groß Oktav, 72 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Guter Zustand.

Black Beacon's Subtropical Suspense
Karmatz, FN; Rosenberg, Barry; Dolan, David; Muller, Sam; Stubbs, Helen; Yorkston, Sophie; Godwin, Alice; Brown, Phil; Richardson, Duncan; Brucesmith, Linda
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.13
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Mainz 1897
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Krenek, Prag, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Krenek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Müller Josef, Dr. phil. "Die Keuschheitsideen und ihrer geschichtlichen Entwicklung und praktischen Bedeutung." Mainz: Franz Kirchheim, 1897. 8°. 196 S. OBrosch. unaufgeschn.
Published by H. & R. Academica, Pretoria, South Africa 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks. Light Tanning Of The Page Edges. Minor Shelf Wear. Corners Bumped. This Volume Contains The Views Of Twelve Prominent Historians From Six Universities, Colleges And Other Ac…ademic Institutions To Present A Survey Of The Making Of South Africa.

Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, Göttingen 1922
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, Göttingen 1922. 2 Bl., 95, [1] S. OBroschur. Umschlag gebräunt, berieben und bestoßen. Rücken mit kl. Fehlstellen. Unbeschnitten. Papier gebräunt. Sprache : de.

- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.44
US$ 60.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Böhlhaus, Weimar, 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.81
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
359 S., 8°, 2. durchges. Auflg., m. 226 z.T. farb. Abb. Und einer Karte, Oln., OS randrissig, sonst gut.
Published by Netherlands South African Assciation 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Includes two-fold out plates. Publication of 15 pages English and 17 pages Afrikaans. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. All pages are accessible. The text is legible. Staple bound. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Black Beacon's Subtropical Suspense
Karmatz, FN; Rosenberg, Barry; Dolan, David; Muller, Sam; Stubbs, Helen; Yorkston, Sophie; Godwin, Alice; Brown, Phil; Richardson, Duncan; Brucesmith, Linda
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Signed by Author & Illustrator. This is a Limited Edition #81/250. Signed by Margaret Coel, Marcia Muller, and Phil Parks on the limitation page. Phil Parks, cover and internal art (illustrator).

Konvolut mit 13 Bücher: Wer bringt das Pferd zum Fliegen? Weisheitsgeschichten + Gebetsgebärden + Lebenskraft Tradition. Alte Botschaften - neue Kontinente + Ja zum Leben + Halte deine Tür offen + Ich bin geborgen. Worte der Zuversicht + Möge deine Zeit erfüllt sein von Freude. Worte, die begleiten + Geduld. Für Tage, die uns nicht gefallen + Dein Wort ist meines Herzens Freude. Die schönsten Bibelsprüche + Den Brunnen aufschließen. Selbstentdeckungen mit biblischen Geschichten + Gebete des Lebens + Mit der Bibel leben 2008. Gedanken und Gebete zu den Sonntagsevangelien + Anleitung zum Glaubensbekenntnis
Anthony DeMello [de Mello] / Anselm Grün / Michael Reepen / Peter Modler / Phil Bosmans / Waltraud Boelte / Georg Moser / Sylvia Müller / Ulrich Sander / Johannes Kuhn / Hannelore Morgenroth / Karl Rahner / Dieter Emeis u.a
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.52
US$ 50.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 9783451043048 / 3878683731 / 3878686463 / 9783451276873 / 3791818066 / 3451199866 / 3451288958 / 3783109655 / 3783117453 / 3466363225 / 3451200910 / 9783746220529 / 3451206560 ; Herder, Vier Türme, Kreuz, Kösel, Benno, Quell ; vier gebundene, neun Taschenbücher ; sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Halle S., Carl Marhold Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zweite, vollständig neu bearbeitete Auflage. 238 S. (5 Bll.) mit 145 Abbildungen im Text. Original-Leinenband mit blauem Kopfschnitt. Wasserkantig an oberen Ecken durch Einfärbung des Kopfschnitts, Titelblatt gestempelt, ansonsten innen sehr sauber. Sprache: Deutsch.

Black Beacon's Subtropical Suspense
Karmatz, FN; Rosenberg, Barry; Dolan, David; Muller, Sam; Stubbs, Helen; Yorkston, Sophie; Godwin, Alice; Brown, Phil; Richardson, Duncan; Brucesmith, Linda
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Lecture Notes in Logistics, Book 4 of 21. Book 4 of 21 - Lecture Notes in Logistics
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 96.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: German
Published by Dresdner Verlagsbuchhandlung M. O. Groß, Dresden
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.46
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Language: German
Published by Dresdner Verlagsbuchhandlung M. O. Groß, Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.46
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.

Black Beacon's Subtropical Suspense
Karmatz, FN; Rosenberg, Barry; Dolan, David; Muller, Sam; Stubbs, Helen; Yorkston, Sophie; Godwin, Alice; Brown, Phil; Richardson, Duncan; Brucesmith, Linda
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.91
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by dresdner verlagsbuchhandlung m. d. groh, dresden 1907
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.22
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. auflage. oktav hardcover. kunstmaler ernst berger. gute exemplare. 1. band, hinterer vorsatz mit namenskürzel, frontispitz mit portraitradierung hemdchengeschützt, 579 seiten mit einigen illustrationen im text. 2. band, wie oben, 759 seiten mit zahlreichen illustrationen im text; gebundene ausgaben;… leinen mit farbigem kopfschnitt; frontschnitt etwas stockfleckig, ecken, rückenenden und rändern etwas bestoßen, innen noch sehr gut erhalten. eine gesammtausgabe von eduard mörikes werken von ca. 1907.
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DAS MOTIV "AUGE" Edition Rottloff Karlsruhe 1. Auflage 2004, ERSTAUSGABE, 138 SS. illustriertes Pb. 8°, schön erhalten - mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Datum, Unterschrift signiert.