Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0142000116 ISBN 13: 9780142000113
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Munnings, Sir Alfred (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in like dust jacket dust jacket. Slight spine lean. Light remainder line on lower edge of text block. No bookplate, no previous owner markings. Jacket has no chips or tears and is not price-clipped. A "Rosemary Stubbs" mystery novel.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393334945 ISBN 13: 9780393334944
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penguin USA, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0142000116 ISBN 13: 9780142000113
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wiggins, Mick (Cover Illustration) (illustrator). First Printing. pb02 4ĵ"x7"; 288 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Munnings, Sir Alfred (illustrator). Warrior: The Amazing Story of a Real War Horse This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Munnings, Sir Alfred (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393334945 ISBN 13: 9780393334944
Seller: Bookmax, Orinda, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This is an UNCORRECTED PROOF. Originally intended for a book reviewer. Softcover in near fine condition. Slight shelf wear. Mystery.
Language: English
Published by Racing Post Books 10/10/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1908216107 ISBN 13: 9781908216106
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
US$ 11.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LMH Publishers 5/15/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 9768184744 ISBN 13: 9789768184740
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. DEEP WATERS Volume One. Book.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Munnings, Sir Alfred (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Munnings, Sir Alfred (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Deep Waters Poetry Collection, 2024
ISBN 10: 976832502X ISBN 13: 9789768325020
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: New. pp. 18.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton, New York & London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393038491 ISBN 13: 9780393038491
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Printing. Dustjacket is lightly rubbed.;
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 18.