Munson Howard (73 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.97
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear to edges and corners of cover and spine, front cover shows wear along hinge line. Binding remains intact and pages are mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.

Introduction to Thermal Systems Engineering: Thermodynamics, Fluid Mechanics, and Heat Transfer
Moran, Michael J.; Shapiro, Howard N.; Munson, Bruce R.; DeWitt, David P.
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Science Activities With Simple Things. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Gone with the Wind Pressbook 1939 Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Published by M-G-M 1973
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1973 re-release. Book.
Area Handbook for Peru
JAN KNIPPERS BLACK; HOWARD I. BLUTSTEIN; DAVID S. MCMORRIS; FREDERICK P. MUNSON & CHARLES TOWNSEND
Published by U.S. Government Printing Office
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Area Handbook For Haiti (Stated First Printing1973, White Cloth, Not The Green Cloth Reprint)
Thomas E. Weil, Howard I. Blutstein, Kathryn T. Johnston, David S. Mcmorris, Frederick P. Munson
Language: English
Published by American University / U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.08
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Xiv Pp. 189 Pp. White Cloth. Stated First Printing, 1973. Slightly Used, But Foxing To Covers, Owner's Name On Front Endpaper. Maps (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Gone with the Wind Souvenir Program 1967 Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Published by M-G-M 1967
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 14.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 10.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: G/VG. A VG or better 36-page program that measures 9" x 12". 1967 re-release. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Self published 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG brown wraps. No copyright page. 1990. Several contributing authors/artists. Illustrated. Pages all clean/unmarked. Covers clean. Binding solid.

Gone with the Wind 8 X 10 Color Still 1939 Olivia De Havilland & Leslie Howard!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Published by M-G-M 1939
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original 8 x 10 still with scene description on back. 1961 re-release. Photographic Image.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Science Activities With Simple Things. Book.

Gone with the Wind British Souvenir Program 1967 Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Published by M-G-M 1967
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 18.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 13.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: G/VG. A VG or better 36-page program that measures 9" x 12". 1967 re-release. Size: 8 1/2" x 11 3/4". Book.

Gone with the Wind Souvenir Program 1967 Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Published by M-G-M 1967
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 18.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 13.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: G/VG. A VG or better 36-page program that measures 9" x 12". 1967 re-release. Size: 8 1/2" x 11 3/4". Book.

Published by Review and Herald Publishing Association 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.Squeaky Trees Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Former owner's name in inside cover, boards at top worn just to board, bottom back tip just to board, bottom front tip, more wear to tip with board showing; Straight and solid, no other markings, clean, illustrated endpapers; Black and white photo…graphs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.72
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.90
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.38
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.47
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.65
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.