Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720220875 ISBN 13: 9781720220879
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Monday Morning Books, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1878279696 ISBN 13: 9781878279699
Condition: Good. Marilyn G. Barr (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439241864 ISBN 13: 9781439241868
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Alfonsetti, David (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439241864 ISBN 13: 9781439241868
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Alfonsetti, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439241864 ISBN 13: 9781439241868
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Alfonsetti, David (illustrator). BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR TO PREVIOUS OWNER. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. A LARGE GIFT NOTE WRITEN INSIDE FRONT COVER. SOME OF THE PAGES HAVE DINGS AND CREASES ON THE EDGES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439241864 ISBN 13: 9781439241868
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Alfonsetti, David (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439241864 ISBN 13: 9781439241868
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Alfonsetti, David (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460954904 ISBN 13: 9781460954904
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Notre Mot, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0982394101 ISBN 13: 9780982394106
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Notre Mot, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0982394101 ISBN 13: 9780982394106
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Notre Mot, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 0982394101 ISBN 13: 9780982394106
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460954904 ISBN 13: 9781460954904
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854331787 ISBN 13: 9781854331786
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by PageMill Press September 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879290006 ISBN 13: 9781879290006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Slight edgewear. A remarkable journey of healing from childhood trauma.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460954904 ISBN 13: 9781460954904
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460954904 ISBN 13: 9781460954904
Seller: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New Paperback! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1460954904 ISBN 13: 9781460954904
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine condition Softcover, 179 pages.