Musee Brou (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up… to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couv. un peu marquée intérieur frais très bonne tenue. in8. 1992. Broché. Good.

Published by Musée Déchelette 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity… organizations.
Published by Bourg en Bresse 1988
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller51pp. Prof. illus. Sm. oblong 4to. Wraps. Signed by the artist on the title-page.

- Softcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Art Editeur : Adam Biro Date de parution : 1994 Description : In-4, 130 pages, souple, iconographie in texte, extérieur un peu passé sinon bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les… pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 25133.
Published by Musée de Brou, [d.l. 1997], Bourg-en-Bresse, 1997
- Softcover
Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, FrancePAROLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.19
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
83p.; illustrations couleurs à pleine page. Très bon état. Catalogue de l'exposition présentée en 1997 au Musée de Brou, Bourg-en-Bresse, consacrée à la donation, en 1997, par les parents de l'artiste, d'oeuvres du peintre autodidacte Laurent Royer (1968-1994): 35 peintures avec notices et reproductions couleurs précédées de tex…tes de Marie-Françoise POIRET, conservatrice du musée, Bernard DORIVAL, Jean-Jacques LERRANT, Itzhak GOLDBERG; notice biographique. Musée de Brou, 21 x 21cm Broché sous couverture illustrée couleurs.

Language: French
Published by Musée de Brou ; Réunion des musées nationaux, Bourg-en-Bresse, Paris 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.43
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 199 pages : illustrations (some colour), maps ; 28 cm. Exhibition held at the Musée de Brou, Bourg-en-Bresse, June 24-Sept. 24, 2000.

Language: French
Published by Réunion des Musées nationaux / Musée de Brou (Bourg-en-Bresse), Paris, Bourg-en-Bresse 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FrancePapier Mouvant
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 46.49
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. 199 pages : carte en couleurs, illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 21,0 x 28,0 x 1,7 cm || Texte français || Impression 2000 || Sans aucune inscription.

- Softcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 450.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: near fine. First. Illustrated with 40 color plates and many more in b/w. 144pp with text in French. Slim oblong 4to, pictorial wrappers (only very lightly worn at extremities). Chassieu: Imprimerie Delta for Musee de Brou, 1997. First edition. A near fine copy of this very scarce catalogue. Ce catalogue acc…ompagne l'exposition "Adolphe Appian (1818 - 1898), Peintre et Graveur de l'Ecole Lyonnaise", presentee au Musee de Brou, Bourg-en-Bresse, 20 Juin au 21 Septembre 1997. Appian, Adolphe (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, , FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In 8, broché, bon état à très bon état, 1999, 102 pages, (marque de manipulation au dos, petite marque de coup en première de couverture). Illustrations en N&B et en couleurs. Expositions, Morlaix, Musée Des Jacobins, 5 Février-31 Mars 1999, Bourg-En-Bresse, Musée De Brou, 9 Avril-13 Juin 1999,… Tourcoing, Musée Des Beaux-Arts, Novembre-Décembre 1900. Envoi soigné.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 84 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Einband alterungsbedingt vergilbt. ha1039166 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Bourg-en-Bresse 1997
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller143, (1)pp. 90 plates, text illus. Oblong 4to. Wraps.
Published by Bourg-en-Bresse 1997
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller143, (1)pp. 90 plates, text illus. Oblong 4to. Wraps.
Published by Bourg-en-Bresse 1997
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller143, (1)pp. 90 plates, text illus. Oblong 4to. Wraps.