Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg, 1982
ISBN 10: 0879350652 ISBN 13: 9780879350659
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Iseley, N. Jane, and Spangler, Daniel L. (illustrator). Unabridged. Trade paperback (US). 76 p. no previous owner's name SC 87.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: W. H. Freeman Pub Date: 1/9/2013 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1200 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Pottenger Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0990342905 ISBN 13: 9780990342908
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Aguilar (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 1644730774 ISBN 13: 9781644730775
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: New. Daniel, Alan; Daniel, Lea (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Pottenger Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0990342905 ISBN 13: 9780990342908
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by ALL IN by Teddi Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 0578314681 ISBN 13: 9780578314686
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0295978333 ISBN 13: 9780295978338
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Spanish edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0295978333 ISBN 13: 9780295978338
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by Friends United Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0944350321 ISBN 13: 9780944350324
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Daniel, Alan; Daniel, Lea (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375757805 ISBN 13: 9780375757808
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Clark (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Salmieri, Daniel (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Clark (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593697987 ISBN 13: 9780593697986
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Wiseman, Daniel (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Seshimo, Takeshi (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Grenier, Daniel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by OSU Acctg Hall of Fame, 1993
ISBN 10: 1883356008 ISBN 13: 9781883356002
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. volume 1 Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Salmieri, Daniel (illustrator).