Nancy Bacelo (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Peña del Libro "Trenti Rocamora", Buenos Aires

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 11.99 shipping 
      Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. 40 gr. Libro.

    • Published by Edición de la Autora 1959

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 70.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Bacelo, Nancy (1931-2007). "Círculo Nocturno". Montevideo, Edición de la Autora, 1959. 29 páginas. Encuadernación rústica con solapas. Primera Edición. (código 2411).

    • Published by Ediciones de la Revista Siete Poetas Hispanoamericanos, Colección La Pluma en el Aire 1964

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 80.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Bacelo, Nancy (1931-2007). "Razón de la Existencia". Ilustrado por Nelson Ramos (1932-2006). Montevideo, Ediciones de la Revista Siete Poetas Hispanoamericanos, 1964. Volumen perteneciente a la colección "La pluma en el aire". 30 páginas. Encuadernación rústica ilus

    • Published by [s.n.]. 1964

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 54.18

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura uruguaya. Poesía lírica. Siglo XX. (860(899)-14"19") [s.n.]. Montevideo. 1964. 11 cm. 69 p., 5 h. il. col. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Siete poetas hipanoamericanos', numero coleccion(1). Imp. Panamericana . Cubierta deslucida. Firma del anterior propi

    • More images

      Published by Ediciones del Club de Grabado 1981

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 90.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Bacelo, Nancy (1931-2007). "Gatos x Gatos". Ilustraciones de Nelbia Romero (1938-2015), del Taller de Expresión Plástica Infantil y del Club de Grabado. Montevideo, Ediciones del Club de Grabado, 1981. 24 páginas. Con 14 ilustraciones en colores. Apaisado. Tapas ilu

    • More images

      Published by Siete Poetas Hispano Americanos 1962

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 150.00

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Bacelo, Nancy (1931-2007). "Cielo Sólo". Montevideo, Siete Poetas Hispano Americanos, 1962. Texto manuscrito por José Pedro Costigliolo (1902-1985) e impreso en offset sobre papel pluma primera superior. 92 páginas. Con dedicatoria manuscrita de la autora, fechada e

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 80.79

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Montevideo, 1962. 92 pp. Cubierta de Antonio Frasconi en serigrafía por Raúl Pavlotzky. Texto manuscrito por Jose Pedro Costigliolo e impreso en off set. Primera edición.

    • More images

      Published by Eds. Siete Poetas Hispanoamericanos 1960

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 356.44

      US$ 17.25 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good / Muy bien. [PRIMERA EDICION].- [S.l., pero imp. en Montevideo]: Eds. Siete Poetas Hispanoamericanos, 1960.- 69 p., [5 h.]: Láminas de CARLOS CARVALHO y carátula de JOSE P. COSTIGLIOLO; 4º (26,5 x 19,4 cm); Impresión a dos tintas; Excelente papel ahuesado.- MUY RARO. Con una dedicatoria autógrafa de la autor

    • More images

      Published by Montevideo Imprenta Panamericana 1960

      • Hardcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Chaco 4ever Books, Montevideo, UruguayChaco 4ever Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 1,500.00

      US$ 31.50 shipping 
      Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno. Folio, #1 July/August 1960 - #10 1964. Bound in full blue cloth, with the original wrappers bound in. Collaborators: Raul Zaffaroni, Circe Maia, Washington Benavides, Enrique Fierro, Walter Ortiz y Ayala, Rubén Yacovsky, Iván Kmaid, Milton Schinca, Salvador Puig, Idea Vilariño,

    • Published by Montevideo: Club de Grabado de Montevideo, Uruguay, ca. early 2000s. 2000

      • Art Print

      Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 175.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. Three-color offset print on paper by Bochard with transparant tissue overlay with printed text by Bacelo. Part of a limited edition produced by the Club de Grabado de Montevideo. (See recordw 59-1497 and 59-1498 for examples of printed text on overlay.) Size: 250 x 330 mm.