Nancy Glaser (70 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (70)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company (edition Reprint) 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 9/1/1997 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Borrowed Hanukkah Latkes. Cote, Nancy (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.37

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 1997

    0807508411 / 9780807508411

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 1997

    0807508411 / 9780807508411

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman & Company, Albert 1997

    0807508411 / 9780807508411

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 2004

    0807552976 / 9780807552971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 2004

    0807552976 / 9780807552971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman & Company, Albert 1997

    0807508411 / 9780807508411

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman & Company, Albert 2004

    0807552976 / 9780807552971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.88

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman & Company, Albert 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman & Company, Albert 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 2004

    0807552976 / 9780807552971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 2004

    0807552976 / 9780807552971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Co 2004

    0807552976 / 9780807552971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Whitman & Company 2004

    0807552984 / 9780807552988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1.98

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like-New. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitman & Company, Albert 1997

    080750842X / 9780807508428

    Series: Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 7. Book 2 of 7 - Albert Whitman Prairie Books (Paperback)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Cote, Nancy (illustrator).