Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514706385 ISBN 13: 9781514706381
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0309706688 ISBN 13: 9780309706681
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Minor shelf wear / dirtiness on cover. Pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0309706688 ISBN 13: 9780309706681
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0309706688 ISBN 13: 9780309706681
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None (illustrator). Paperback book in good condition.
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Press, NY, 1948
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/W (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing;m 278 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/chipping, small closed tear, unclipped price, in mylar.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Nantucket:, 1906
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 28 pp, original paper wrappers, library markings, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by hcdj1st, 2004
Seller: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
new. new.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). large hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. dust jacket is clipped.
Language: English
Published by Nantucket Historical Association, 1974
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Front cover has light soiling and a sticker remnant, stapled binding in good condition, internally clean. Contents include: an Editorial; The Robert Ratliff Portrait; Nantucket's First Swimming Pool; Nantcket's Old Jail and its Wandering Lock; Origin of Nantucket - An Indian Tradition; Ram Pasture Excavation; The Folger Clockworks; Grandmother Hussey at Home; Grace Brown Gardiner, a Tribte; Nantucket's Thomas Macy; Legacies and Bequests. 29 pages, illustrated in black and white.
Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Fine. Postcard in fine condition. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by VIKING, 2003
Seller: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. First edition. VIKING, 2003. First edition. . Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. 450 p. Includes: index, bibliography. DISCOVERING ANTARCTICA! ! ! ! Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining.
Language: English
Published by Nantucket Maria Mitchell Association, Nantucket, MA, 1926
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/W Photos (illustrator). 1st. stapled wraps; 48 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Nantucket Maria Mitchell Association, Nantucket, MA, 1929
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/W Photos (illustrator). 1st. stapled wraps; 58 clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Historical tour of fourty miles around the Island with a Native Nantucketer. No date but ~1930-1945.
Published by Nantucket Historical Association
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Winter 2000. Volume 49, No. 1. (Nantucket, Massachusetts, History, Periodicals) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.73
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Nantucket Historical Association, Nantucket, Massachusetts, 1953
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps are age-darkened with light shelf wear. Contents: Edward A. Stackpole, Nantucket to Mystic. The Melhado Gift. "1800" House. The Folger Clock Restoration. The Old Mill Catastrophe. "A Whale of a Sale." Gifts and Donors, 1951-52, 1952-53. President's Report. Proceedings, Annual Meeting 1952. Finances, Financing Future. Buildings and Museums. Officers and Staff. Membership application, legacies and bequests information. ; 9.0" tall; 111 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (Massachusetts, American Cooking, Cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.83
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.94
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.