Nast Albert Andre (6 results)

Published by FACE A LA VIE 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20129062: 1964. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 313 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by FACE A LA VIE 1948
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320004468: 1948. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 323 pages - Envoi de l'auteur. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by FACE A LA VIE 1948
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320046944: 1948. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 323 pages - Envoi de l'auteur. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by FACE A LA VIE 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.91
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320004361: 1947. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 284 pages illustrées de 2 photos en noir et blanc et augmentées d'un frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.
Published by Face à la vie Chelles
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.56
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketplaquette brochée de 117p, bon état.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 292. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 292.