Nathan Barack (33 results)
Published by Jonathan David Publishers, Inc., Middle Village, NY 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 208pp.
Published by Jonathan David Pub 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. A good reading copy.
Published by Jonathan David Publishers, Middle Village, New York 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 208 pp., glossary.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.20
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. 2 library labels on the front board. Clear tape over the spine. Wear at spine extremities and corners. Page edges age-toned. ; RLH14D; 202 pages; Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Published by Bloch Publishing Company, New York 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Duodecimo in mildly edgeworn dust jacket, 180 pp.

Published by Jonathan David 1975
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning. Good DJ with light toning and little wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Boards & Wraps
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. The book and dust jacket both have rubbing and toning overall. The book has light foxing to the page edges. The jacket has light foxing to the verso and a few light scratches. Photos on request. International shipping billed at cost. ; 8vo 8" - 9…" tall; 247 pages.
Published by Bloch Publishing Company, New York 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 176pp; contents clean, tight, unmarked. No ownership or library markings. Blue cloth HC with gold lettering.
Published by Bloch Publishing Company, New York 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, 176 pp. Inscribed by the author on the free front endpaper.
Published by Jonathan David Publishers 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Book is in Very Good condition with slight browning to edges and nickel-size orange stain on top edge. Dustjacket is in Fair to Good condition with heavy browning, tears at spine and edge. We ha…ve placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. Otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy. No Signature.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. A History of the Sabbath. Book.
Published by Bloch Publishing Company January 1956 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Very Good in a lesser dustjacket. The binding is tight, has minimal rubbing, but has a large p.o. inscription on the front fly leaf. The plain printed jacket is browned and has a half-inch chip at the top of the spine.
Published by New York: Bloch Publishing Co. 1952 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Presume 1st Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Jonathan David, USA 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, United KingdomAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.94
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Edge piece missing on rear d/w. Neat sig're. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.78
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Bloch Publishing Company 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.45
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1956. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. Yellow dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Black… mark to rear panel.
Published by Bloch Publishing Company, New York 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Good Old Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Ed. 180 pages, dust jacket lightly soiled.
Published by Bloch Pub. New York 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.27
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb. G+.

Language: English
Published by Jonathan David Publishers, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 202pp.
Published by Bloch Publishing Company, New York 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 12mo. 180 pp. Inscribed by author ffep. Hardcover binding, ex-library, overall very good condition. (101311).

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.80
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.02
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.