Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 2006
ISBN 10: 1584655704 ISBN 13: 9781584655701
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1469691043 ISBN 13: 9781469691046
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2018
ISBN 10: 198059483X ISBN 13: 9781980594833
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kuc, Kate Mackenzie; Knight, Catherine (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardback. Condition: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by The Paper Journey Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970172664 ISBN 13: 9780970172662
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Language: English
Published by Gnashing Teeth Publishing 6/9/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1966075162 ISBN 13: 9781966075165
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Imagine a Woman. Book.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Stated First Edition. Very good plus or better, nice clean tight unmarked copy, no creases, no slant, 150 pages with baseball theme from the author of Smoke and Gravity.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 2006
ISBN 10: 1584655704 ISBN 13: 9781584655701
Seller: The Tipperson Collection, Hampton, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Minimal wear to cover, slight edge curling, evidence of 4 dog-eared pages. Binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Gnashing Teeth Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 1966075162 ISBN 13: 9781966075165
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paper Journey Press 9/5/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970172664 ISBN 13: 9780970172662
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Full Count. Book.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing 2/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614482772 ISBN 13: 9781614482772
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Millions Within: How to Manifest Exactly What You Want and Have an Epic Life! Book.