Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517127505 ISBN 13: 9781517127503
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517127505 ISBN 13: 9781517127503
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 2849400076 ISBN 13: 9782849400074
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Walking in the Light of our Kids, 2022
ISBN 10: 1738644308 ISBN 13: 9781738644308
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Walking in the Light of Our Kids: Departed children give their mothers solace and joy by communicating on the soul level. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 168 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1702517713 ISBN 13: 9781702517713
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 11.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 91 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Ministe?re de la culture et de la communication, Editions de la Re?union des muse?es nationaux, 1986
ISBN 10: 2711820858 ISBN 13: 9782711820856
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Policy Press (edition First Edition), 2023
ISBN 10: 144735799X ISBN 13: 9781447357995
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1443872172 ISBN 13: 9781443872171
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 12.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Walking in the Light of our Kids -, 2022
ISBN 10: 1738644308 ISBN 13: 9781738644308
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: French
Published by Caisse nationale des monuments historiques et des sites, 1980
ISBN 10: 285822031X ISBN 13: 9782858220311
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse UK 8/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 147722212X ISBN 13: 9781477222126
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. In Cofeina Veritas!: In Coffee Lies the Truth. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Romanian
Published by Editura Quantum Publishers
ISBN 10: 606941330X ISBN 13: 9786069413302
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1443872172 ISBN 13: 9781443872171
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781443872171.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1443872172 ISBN 13: 9781443872171
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781443872171.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870997351 ISBN 13: 9780870997358
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870997351 ISBN 13: 9780870997358
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Arts Council of Great Britain NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 19.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.