Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing. Previous owner's name is on the inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: LikeNew.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by editor on title page.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 1995, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0870444972 ISBN 13: 9780870444975
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. Pictorial Cover. This large hardcover book is in good condition. There is very little wear to the book over all. We have cheap media mail rates. 100pages plus.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992325 ISBN 13: 9780870992322
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521599393 ISBN 13: 9780521599399
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean, sturdy, and unmarked -rw.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Front and back cover are good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean but lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good -/Wraps (12753) Some notes and underlining. . 236.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992325 ISBN 13: 9780870992322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870992325 ISBN 13: 9780870992322
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0899083242 ISBN 13: 9780899083247
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Greenhaven Press, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0737707151 ISBN 13: 9780737707151
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Illustrated Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Ex-Library.
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
plastic_comb. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Transcontinental Media, 2015
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. Condition: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, subscriber label cut-out of cover. 32 Winter Warmers: Comfort Food Recipes; Insta-yum! Chocolate Cake in Minutes; Home Decor Updates Under $100. Spar Stars: Lather Up And Show Your Skin Some Love; Love Will Keep Us Together: How 3 Couples Found Their Way Back. + Much More.
Language: English
Published by Transcontinental Media, 2015
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear. 42 Recipes for Easy Entertaining; Seasonal Swap: Transition Your Home From Holiday to Every Day; Get Fit Without Leaving Home; The Ultimate Golden Crispy Potatoes; +much more.
Language: English
Published by Transcontinental Media, 2015
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear; 29 Get Ready For Summer Recipes; BBQ Guide; How A Country House Helped One Family Find Happiness; Prepped for Patio Season; Beauty Special: 50+ Hair, Makeup and Fashion Do's.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.