Language: English
Published by Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 3897906236 ISBN 13: 9783897906235
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 3897906236 ISBN 13: 9783897906235
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hirmer Verlag Munchen, Germany, 1967
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat., text in German, 112 pp with text and some 4/C illus.+ 41 pp of b/W illus.
Published by Verlag Neues Leben Berlin 1965,, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
30 S., Preis je Heft.
Published by Selbstverlag Solingen ca. 1960, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
22 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pbk. Condition as new. f1125 / m9297.
Published by Sebstverlag des Autors, 1959, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Heft, 71 S., Abbl., Fotos, Werbeanzeigen, Zust. gut.
Published by Neue Zeit, München, 1981, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
31 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb., Preis pro Stück.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022595008 ISBN 13: 9781022595002
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catalogue Of The Pictures In The New Royal Pinakothek At Munich. Book.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3982165407 ISBN 13: 9783982165400
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications July 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0486246531 ISBN 13: 9780486246536
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Published by Eigenverlag Nickelsdorf 2000, 2000
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
19 S. A4, brosch., guter Zustand, Abb. sw.
Published by Deutsche Musikalien Druckerei Leipzig 1958, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
20 S. Abb. brosch sehr guter Zustand.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Neue Verlagsgesellschaft 1954 u.a. Karlsruhe, 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je Heft 52 S. brosch., guter Zustand, teils etwas abgegriffen,
Published by Neue Verlagsgesellschaft 1954 Karlsruhe, 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je Heft 52 S. brosch., guter Zustand, teils etwas abgegriffen,
Published by Neue Verlagsgesellschaft 1956 Karlsruhe, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je Heft 52 S. brosch., guter Zustand, teils etwas abgegriffen,
Published by Verlag Neue Musik Berlin, 1966
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 192 pp., softcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Selbstverlag Augsburg 1867, 1867
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Zeitschrift 2 Seiten guter Zustand.
Published by Germany: Jovis, 1997
ISBN 10: 3931321010 ISBN 13: 9783931321017
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Language: German
Published by Bremen, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, Germany
8° 126 S. einige Abb., innen wenige farb. Anstreichungen, Einband etw. berieben, color. Kupferstich von B. Werner von Bremen um 1729 auf Vorsatz, ordentliches Ex. Täglicher Versand in stabilen Kartonagen! OBroschur 500 gr.
Language: English
Published by Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 3897906236 ISBN 13: 9783897906235
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M., S.Fischer, 1955., 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, Seiten 527-726, Originalbroschur (stark gebräunt und angestaubt sowie etwas fleckig). Enthält u.a. : Jean Giraudoux - Jacques der Egoist.(S.557-585); Annette Kolb - Ansprache nach der Verleihung des Goethepreises (S.586-589); Richard Seewald - Naxos. Tagebuch eines Malers (S.605-652); Richard Beer-Hofmann - das goldene Pferd. Pantomime in sechs Bildern (S.679-726). Papierbedingt gebräunt, wenige Seiten etwas bestoßen, zwei Ecken mit kleinen Defekten.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Insel, 1916., 1916
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
8°, 56 Seiten, illustrierte Originalbroschur. Vorderdeckel des Umschlags und Titelblatt jeweils mit kleinem handschriftlichem Namenszug. Sarkowski 17.3.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M., S.Fischer, 1964., 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, SS. 523-703, Originalbroschur. Eine Ecke leicht gestaucht. Enthält u.a.: Tibor Déry - Reiseerlebnisse des Herrn G.A. (S.523-553); Paul Celan - Hafen (S.354-356); Theodor W.Adorno - Richard Strass (SS.557-587); Golo Mann - Was der Westen kann (S.592-610); Kurt Sontheimer - Der Antihistorismus des gegenwärtigen Zeitalters (S.611-631); Horst Krüger - Zum Beispiel Eichkamp (S.632-649).
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M., S.Fischer, 1963., 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, SS. 165-335, Originalbroschur. Enthält u.a.: Günter Grass - Zwei Fragmente aus dem Roman Hundejahre" (S.165-193); Paul Valérie - Schlimme Gedanken und anderes (S.2204-208); Thomas Mann - Briefe aus den Jahren 1938-1947 (S. 209-234); Heinrich Henel - Szenisches und panoramisches Theater. Gedanken zum modernen deutschen Drama (S.235-249); Marcel Reich-Ranicki - Über dan Romancier Max Frisch (S.272-283); Wilfried Berghahn - Ärgernisse einer Musil-Deutung (S.284-296).
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M., S.Fischer, 1964., 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, SS. 355-520, Originalbroschur. Enthält u.a.: Cesare Pavese - Der schöne Sommer (S.355-375); Golo Mann - Max Weber als Politiker (S. 380-400); Georg Lukács - Sozialistischer Realismus heute (S.401-418); Marie Luise Kaschnitz - Rauch und Nesseln (S.419-424); Martin Walser - Mein Riesen-Problem (S.436-440); Wolf Graf von Baudissin - Gedanken zum Kriegsbild (S.452-471).
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M., S.Fischer, 1964., 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, SS. 191-352, Originalbroschur. Enthält u.a.: Max Frisch - Einer fliegt, einer bleibt (S.191-203; Lucien Goldmann - Dialektischer Materialismus und Literaturgeschichte (S.2214-229; Aldous Huxley - Literatur und Naturwissenschaften (S.2232-242); Christoph Meckel - Der Zünd (S.243-249); Walter Jens -Poesie und Medizin (S.266-277).