Nevin Thomas (271 results)

Sucker for Love: True Tales About Loves Found, Lost, and Imagined (Paperback or Softback)
Maslich, Meredith; Garibaldi, Stephanie; Dooley, Twain; Love, Chris; Piscitelli Robinson, Jessica; Martell, Nevin; Brady, Jeffrey; Thomas, Anne; Nathan, Vijai; Tong, John
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Sucker for Love: True Tales About Loves Found, Lost, and Imagined (Paperback or Softback).

How To Beat The High Cost Of Health Care : The "Total Benefits" Strategy
Quigley, Thomas J.; Lyon, Edward A.; Nevin, Jennifer L.; Quigley, Christy A.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

How To Beat The High Cost Of Health Care : The "Total Benefits" Strategy
Quigley, Thomas J.; Lyon, Edward A.; Nevin, Jennifer L.; Quigley, Christy A.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.47
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 254.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, U.S.A.As Pictured Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. No jacket. Some wear and marking to the covers and edges. Binding is sound. Writing/highlighting to the pages. A good reading copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.60
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 254.

Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, First Edition, FIRST PRINTING 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.95
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 504 pages.

Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill and London 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chapel Hill and London: University of North Carolina Press, 1991. First edition. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 488 pp. Dust jacket price-clipped, else fine. Fine in very good dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover. Size: 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.23
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 254.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.Squeaky Trees Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Very light wear to both dustcover and hardboards, tight, very clean, no markings, solid and straight; 9.3 X 1.2 X 6.3 inches; 416 pages.

How To Beat The High Cost Of Health Care : The "Total Benefits" Strategy
Quigley, Thomas J.; Lyon, Edward A.; Nevin, Jennifer L.; Quigley, Christy A.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.83
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, U.S.A.As Pictured Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good-. Good-. Significant wear, bumping, marking, and creasing to the covers, spine, edges, and pages. The front hinge is a little loose but the front board is intact. Binding is intact. Significant highlighting and writing to the pages - the text nonetheless remains readable. A decent reading copy.

GOLF'S GREATEST SHOTS BY THE WORLD'S GREATEST PLAYERS.
Gibson, Nevin H. [Nevin H Gibson Sr.], 1915-2002; Tommy Kouzmanoff [Thomas Kouzmanoff], 1909-1997.
Language: English
Published by Great Neck, NY: Todd & Honeywell, Inc., 1981. 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition (as stated upon copyright page) SIGNED BY AUTHOR NEVIN GIBSON. [12], 177 pages. Hardcover: H 23.5cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed and soiled; nicks, short tears, and some creasing at edges; color fading to spine and front panel in comparison to flaps and rear panel; front flap's top corner is price-clipped. Dark…blue boards with vibrant gilt stamping to spine. Author's black felt tip signature "Nevin Gibson" boldly written diagonally across front free endpaper; interior pages are otherwise clean. Binding is firm. ISBN 0899622186.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

How To Beat The High Cost Of Health Care : The "Total Benefits" Strategy
Quigley, Thomas J.; Lyon, Edward A.; Nevin, Jennifer L.; Quigley, Christy A.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.08
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, U.S.A.As Pictured Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Good+. No jacket. Some light wear and marking to the covers and edges. Creasing to a few pages. Binding is sound. Neat highlighting to a few pages; otherwise, the text is clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.76
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by JAMES DUFFY, DUBLIN 1867
- Hardcover
Seller: ARD Books, cleveland, OH, U.S.A.ARD Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. NoNE. SECOND. SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT PRIVATELY OWNED BOUND IN GREEN BLINDSTAMP WITH NICE COMPLETE GILT LETTERING VERY WELL PRESERVED COLLECTION OF MR.SHIELS SPEECHES FROM 1827 TO 1845 MR . SHIEL WAS A MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT. N/A (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.80
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of North Carolina Press, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on top page edge. Dust jacket is very good with staining on front cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. N…EXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.