Language: English
Published by Here's Life Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0918956455 ISBN 13: 9780918956453
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing (edition Revised), 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Here's Life Publishers (edition Edition Unstated), 1978
ISBN 10: 0918956455 ISBN 13: 9780918956453
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Crown Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Integrated Resources, 1978
ISBN 10: 0918956455 ISBN 13: 9780918956453
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Here's Life Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0918956455 ISBN 13: 9780918956453
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Here's Life Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0918956455 ISBN 13: 9780918956453
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Here's Life Publishers, California, 1978
ISBN 10: 0918956455 ISBN 13: 9780918956453
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Book is Paperback with shelf life.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Here's Life Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0918956455 ISBN 13: 9780918956453
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by PRH Christian Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578563437 ISBN 13: 9781578563432
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.