Nicholas Murphy (183 results)

The Smashing Book, No. 4: New Perspectives on Web Design
Harry Roberts; Nicholas C. Zakas; Christian Heilmann; Tim Kadlec; Mat Marquis; Addy Osmani; Aaron Gustafson; Christopher Murphy; Nishant Kothary; Rachel Andrew
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

The Smashing Book, No. 4: New Perspectives on Web Design
Harry Roberts; Nicholas C. Zakas; Christian Heilmann; Tim Kadlec; Mat Marquis; Addy Osmani; Aaron Gustafson; Christopher Murphy; Nishant Kothary; Rachel Andrew
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Third Coast - Spring 2003
ohn Brehm; Margot Schlipp; Douglas Goetsch; Mariko Nagai; Bai Hua; Karen I. Jaquish; Helena Mesa; Elizabeth Rees; Brian Henry; Sarah Murphy; Nicholas M. Regiacorte; Christopher Howell; Carol Levin; Ander Monson; Ronald Wallace; Jim Daniels; Kimberly Meyer; Theodore Worozbyt; Kami Westhoff; Elizabeth Kane Buzzelli; Gonzalo Medina; Bonnie Roop Bowles; John McNally; Tara Jill Ciccarone; Eli Hastings; George Bishop Jr.
Published by Western Michigan University 2003
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover, 160 pgs. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.12
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Lions Gate 2000-02-15 00:00:00 2000
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

The British TV Sitcom Quiz Book
Chris Cowlin, Foreword by Brian Murphy, Foreword by Nicholas Parsons OBE
- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.18
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.73
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Hypochondriac/George Dandin/Scapin
Moliere; Murphy, Gerard (TRN); Bolt, Ranjit (TRN); Dromgoole, Nicholas (INT); Bolt, Ranjit
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Hypochondriac/George Dandin/Scapin
Moliere; Murphy, Gerard (TRN); Bolt, Ranjit (TRN); Dromgoole, Nicholas (INT); Bolt, Ranjit
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Longmans, Green and Co 1873
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, , United KingdomAnne Godfrey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.72
US$ 12.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition large 8vo. dark blue with gilt and catalogue number to spine , minor abraded wear, both hinges repaired a deleted signature to fep, , spotting early and late, text block binding firm, if occasionally spread, , some rough page edges, else very goos reading conditio…n. The weight being 1.4 kg, extra shipping may be requested to post out of UK.
Published by Longmans, Green, and Co., London 1873
- Hardcover
Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.Vivarium, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 19 cm. 519 p. G/HC. Blue cloth with light to moderate wear. Occasional cracked hinges repaired. Memorial bookplate. Else unmarked and firm. Extra international postage required.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.96
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine and cover. Reprint of the 1873 edition. Issued without dustjacket. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 753 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, , United KingdomHenffordd Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.83
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in excellent condition. Appears unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.06
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland a…nd Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.

Psychiatric Disorder & the Urban Environment: Report of the Cornell Social Science Center
Kaplan, Berton H.; Leighton, Alexander H.; Murphy, Jane M.; & Freydberg, Nicholas; editors
- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.75
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
x. + 310pp. 8vo Black cloth. of the: Social Problems Series. Spine stamping faded, else Fine/in faded VG dj. 0-87705-020-1.

Archipelago Anthology: A Reader
Oswald, Alice; Jamie, Kathleen; MacFarlane, Robert; Morrisey, Sinéad; McNellie, Andrew; Heaney, Seamus; Murphy, Richard; Longley, Michael; Mahon, Derek; Chonghaile, Deirdre
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.13
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 240.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.76
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.21
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Burns & Oates, London 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.83
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Gilt. Condition: Good. Third Edition. Pp. xvi, 720, adverts. 3rd ed. with events and statistics brought down to the present time. Spine sun faded. Corners & spine ends bumped and rubbed. Covers also a little sun faded and stained. Else good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.99
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.55
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland a…nd Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.