Nicks Mike (53 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.67
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.34
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with light wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.60
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.19
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/…damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.63
US$ 15.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1981 First Edition. Patrick Stephens Ltd, Cambridge, 1981. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good, A nice clean copy, very slight bumping cover. bookseller Inventory #002706. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.01
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.54
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788130908526.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. dj: as new. book: as new hbak.

Language: English
Published by Paatrick Stephens Limited & Castrol Limited 1973 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, CanadaArmchair Motorist
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Fine(1). With contriubutions from 10 top experts in road racing. No d/j Illustrated by: .
Published by EMAP National Publications Ltd. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Minor wear and soiling. but in Near Fine condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.47
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 120pp. Illustrated with b/w photographs including endpapers. Pictorial laminated boards with a little darkening' to page edges and top edge of boards, but with contents tight and clean. V.G.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, United KingdomWadard Books PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.52
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 120pp illustrated in black and white. Contributions from ten top experts in road racing of the time.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 120 Pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and remains strong. Internally there is a previous owners signature on the front end page, the remaining pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. A good copy. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery se…rvices.

Published by Cambridge: Patrick Stephens 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Condition Notes: A touch faded at the spine of the dust wrapper and age tanned on the verso. Gift inscription to the first blank. The contents complete, clean and tight otherwise; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards…with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 8" (1 kg); pp 160; Includes: Technical specification tables; Black & white photographs, within the text; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #198691 ||.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, AustraliaTurn The Page Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.33
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Age tanning to page edges. 120 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Automobiles & Vehicles. ISBN: 0850591228. ISBN/EAN: 9780850591224. Pictures of this item not already displayed her…e available upon request. Inventory No: 52914.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, United KingdomSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.08
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition hardback. Fine hardbnack copy in Fine jacket. Broad 8vo book.
Published by Patrick Stephens Ltd 1981 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.85
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSuper octavo, hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at east reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Published by EMAP National Publications Ltd, Peterborough, UK 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. A near fine copy. Includes Scooters (Excelsior, NSU, Vespa), Benelli 16-valve 350 Four, TWN, Once Triumph's German Subsidiary, and more. ; Quarto.

Published by EMAP National Publications Ltd, Peterborough, UK 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. A good+ copy. Includes Parallel Twins: Norton on Track, Triumph, Enfield on Tour, Harley WL, and more. ; Quarto.

Published by EMAP National Publications Ltd, Peterborough, UK 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. A very good copy. Includes BSA B31, New Parts from Molten Alloy, Motorcycles on Cigarette Cards, and more. ; Quarto.

Published by EMAP National Publications Ltd, Peterborough, UK 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. A very good+ copy. Includes BSA 250, Royal Enfield GT, Harley XR, and more. ; Quarto.