Nils Ttner (14 results)

Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books 2024
Series: Renaissance Lives, Book 27 of 28. Book 27 of 28 - Renaissance Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.92
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books 2024
Series: Renaissance Lives, Book 27 of 28. Book 27 of 28 - Renaissance Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.35
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books 2023
Series: Renaissance Lives, Book 27 of 28. Book 27 of 28 - Renaissance Lives
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.93
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.18
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Still Sealed in Plastic. Never used.

Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books 2023-10-01 2023
Series: Renaissance Lives, Book 27 of 28. Book 27 of 28 - Renaissance Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.82
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.19
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. **PAPERBACK**.
Published by C.H.Beck, M?nchen 2007., 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., 125s., in gutem Zustand, [AP]., Deu 400g.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.25
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books 2016
Series: Renaissance Lives, Book 27 of 28. Book 27 of 28 - Renaissance Lives
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, U.S.A.Michael Knight, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 165.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition. Hardcover issued without dust-jacket. Clean and solid. No tears, stains, or odors. NOT a book club edition. NOT ex-library. Hand-wrapped and packaged in cardboard.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, U.S.A.Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 228.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Black cloth cover is pristine. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and pristine. Book has never been cracked open. Dust jacket has a 1" closed tear but near pristine. DJ protected by a brand new, clear, acid-free mylar cover. We add mylar covers to all book…s with DJs to preserve the DJs and add luster to magnify their beauty. (If pictured, shown without the mylar cover for an accurate representation of dust jacket. ) .

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books 2016
Series: Renaissance Lives, Book 27 of 28. Book 27 of 28 - Renaissance Lives
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books 2016
Series: Renaissance Lives, Book 27 of 28. Book 27 of 28 - Renaissance Lives
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.