Nis (687 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Street of the Sandalmakers (colonial edition)
Nis Petersen; translated by Elizabeth Sprigge & Claude Napier
Language: English
Published by Lovat Dickson 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. without dust jacket. First Edition. Translated from the Danish. Because of general shelf wear, sold as a good reading copy only. Previous owner's name on the front endpaper. Octavo, 8 3/4 " tall, 496 pages, gilt spine titles and brown cloth. A good copy overall with general shelf wear and rubbing at a…ll extremities, foxing to the fore-edges, spine cloth worn at edges; binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. Without dust jacket.

In Darfur: An Account of the Sultanate and Its People, Volume Two: 15 (Library of Arabic Literature)
Language: English
Published by NYU Press 2018
Series: Library of Arabic Literature, Book 31 of 57. Book 31 of 57 - Library of Arabic Literature
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.77
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2018. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by New York University Press 2018
Series: Library of Arabic Literature, Book 30 of 57. Book 30 of 57 - Library of Arabic Literature
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by New York University Press 2018
Series: Library of Arabic Literature, Book 30 of 57. Book 30 of 57 - Library of Arabic Literature
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Gyldendals Boghandel | Nordisk Forlag, København 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller59 pp. Poetry. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear; some rubbing to covers, chip to base of spinee. Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. R�ponse Aux Observations de M. Bena�ad Sur La Onzi�me Communication Tunisienne: Tesk�r�s de Sortie d'Huile. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. �tat Des Pi�ces Justificatives Class�es Par Chapitres: Avec Les Explications Qui En D�terminent La Signification Et La Valeur. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sono Nis Press, Victoria, B. C. 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Anniversay Edition, 1999. Anniversay Catalogue of Books Published by Sono Nis Press in 1999, plus, Stock Lists of many more titles available. Fine condition. Ships by Canada Post Lettermail in a card sleeve for approx $5.00.

Language: English
Published by Lovat Dickson 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.36
US$ 14.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st English edition. Cloth, VG. 496pp, b/w frontis, spine a little marked & faded, otherwise a fine copy. Roman set historical fiction by the Danish author & poet Nis Petersen [ 1897 - 1943 ]. 650 grams.
Published by Stadt Lauenburg, Lauenburg, 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
40 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Educational Publishing House (New Delhi)
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 120.

Published by Educational Publishing House (New Delhi)
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1.00
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 120.

Published by Educational Publishing House (New Delhi)
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1.01
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 160.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.12
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Educational Publishing House (New Delhi)
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.81
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 160.
Published by Copenhagen, Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Corners and bottom edge of covers lightly worn; otherwise very good condition. Top edge unopened. . 199p.
Published by Copenhagen, Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Backstrip sun-darkened; corners and bottom edge of covers slightly worn; otherwise very good condition. . 68p.
Published by Copenhagen, Carit Andersens Forlag, [ n.d.
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Covers faintly sun-darkened, with edges slightly worn; otherwise very good condition. ]. 28p. Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Gyldendal, Copenhagen 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pb. Condition: VG-. 196/299pp. Both vols. lightly rubbed & faded; abrasion bottom spine vol. 1. Text in Danish.