Nivert (30 results)
Published by M.T. Nivert 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Presumed first edition (no additional printings listed). Original covers, illustrated with black and white photographs. Paperback, fine: tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Autobiographical and familial history about descendents of Jewish immigrants in the Scranton, Pennsylv…ania area, hardships endured during the Great Depression and World War II, and eventual success in family business, Nivert Metal Supply. Autobiography; Judaica; rags to riches; success story; business; biography.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.19
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by France loisirs 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.04
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 11.30x8.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.

Published by Harlequin 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.93
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.95
US$ 16.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by 1931. 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gravure couleurs pleine page à la une du Petit Journal Illustré. Numéro complet.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.76
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.95
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: French
Published by Institut pour le développement forestier 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.33
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 1. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 1. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives ba…ck up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

La santé des forêts (2e édition): Diagnostic, prévention et gestion
Saintonge, François-Xavier; Nageleisen, Louis-Michel; Boutte, Dernard; Goudet, Morgane; Husson, Claude; Piou, Dominique; Riou-Nivert, Philippe
- Hardcover
Seller: LibSan, Athis Mons, FranceLibSan
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.58
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. 2ème Édition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.64
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.02
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.34
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: French
Published by Institut pour le Développement Forestier 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.40
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. 2e édition. In-8 broché 24 cm sur 16. 256 pages + supplément replié 8 pp avec 2 pointes d'agrafes. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs in-texte. Bon état d'occasion.

Language: French
Published by Institut pour le Développement Forestier 2005
Series: Les résineux, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Les résineux
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.40
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 24 cm sur 16. 447 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs in-texte. Bon état d'occasion.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.65
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: French
Published by Institut pour le Développement Forestier 2015
Series: Les résineux, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Les résineux
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.44
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. French language. 9.45x6.38x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Le droit disciplinaire dans la fonction publique - integre les dispositions de la loi de transformat
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.74
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. 1ere edition 2021. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.69
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Seller: La Casa de los Libros, castellgali, B, SpainLa Casa de los Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.77
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Usado.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.35
US$ 41.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.75
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
More imagesPublished by Les guides du sylviculteur Institut pour le développement forestier 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Au Coeur à l'Ouvrage, BAGNERES DE LUCHON, , FranceAu Coeur à l'Ouvrage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Philippe Riou-Nivert Le Mélèze Les guides du sylviculteur Institut pour le développement forestier 2001 144p illustrées format 24x16cm nom et date sur page de titre sinon très bon état général.
More imagesLa santé des forêts - Maladies, insectes, accidents climatiques. Diagnostic et prévention
Nageleisen (Louis-Michel) ; Piou (Dominique) ; Saintonge (François-Xavier) ; Riou-Nivert ( Philippe) ; Barthod Christian (Préface)
Language: French
Published by Institut pour le développement forestier 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 97.43
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-folio cartonnage éditeur, 29.5 cm sur 19.5 . 608 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur et noir & blanc. Bon état d'occasion.

Published by IMPRIMERIE DE DIDOT JEUNE 1814
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80119312: 1814. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. Fascicule de 35 pages. Papier à la forme. Déchirures et écritures à la plume sur les plats de couverture. Accrocs sur le dos fendu. Marges usées. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Mé…decine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.18
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 800 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Aerie - John Denver Songbook With Piano Sheet Music, Lyrics and Guitar Chords
Denver, John; Danoff, Bill; Nivert, Taffy; Taylor, Mike; Petty Norman; et al
Published by Cherry Lane Music Co., USA 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 99.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Includes piano sheet music, lyrics and guitar chords for these songs: All of My Memories; Blow Up Your TV; (Spanish Pipe Dream); Casey's Last Ride; City of New Orleans; The Eagle and the Hawk; Everyday; Friends With You; Readjustment Blues; She Won't Let Me Fly Away; Sixty Second Song f…or a Bank With the Phrase "May We Help You Today?"; Starwood in Aspen; Tools. 48 pages including several pages of black and white photos. Unmarked with above-average wear. Binding intact. A worthy example of this early John Denver collectible. ; 4to.

Published by Paris Marescq Aîné 1889 1889
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ptt in-8, demi-basane noisette, tit. sur dos à 5 nerfs avec fleurettes et filet encadrant dorés, tr. mouchetées, ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR, (dos insolé, [Cet ouvrage provient de la bibliothèque des Avoués près la cour d'appel de Paris, il peut être frappé aux armes de la Chambre des Avoués et revêtir des marques de bibliothèque], 252p.
More images- Signed
- Sheet Music
Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: 1830-1850. L. Nivert Le Marin Quadrille Brillant pour le Piano dédié à Madame Lejeune dédicacé par l'auteur L. Nivert Paris, chez Alphonse Leduc éditeur, Passage Choiseul, 78 XIXème siècle (vers 5 pages Nouveau.