Language: English
Published by Garden City: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0385097735 ISBN 13: 9780385097734
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Signed by the author on the title page. Octavo. B&W photos. Condition; light wear to DJ; inked name on 1st free endpaper; else near fine in near fine DJ. 397 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Published by W. H. Allen, London, 1974
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition second printing. 377 Pages Illus., Two Inscription, " To Dorothy Bryan. De Bedford " On Title Page And To Dorothy Bryan Signed Mr Nobody ", Dust Jacket Edge Chipped, Remains Of Sale Sticker O/W Sound. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Defiance Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948035618 ISBN 13: 9781948035613
Seller: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Joey Nobody (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by author on Title page in black pen, signature only and also inscribed by author opposite Title page "Andrew, I hope you enjoy my story! Thank you for supporting me and being my friend! Psalm 91 Phil 3:13" First edition: 2020 stated with complete number line. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 Book; binding tight, boards straight and clean; text free of marks, appears barely read. Dust jacket ($25.95) has mild bumping to mostly spine ends. Color bright and sharp. Under archival quality mylar cover. Several color illustrations. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Emece, 177 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1961
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Signed
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Dedicatoria y firma del autor en la anteportada. Ilustrado con fotografias y reproducciones en b/n en laminas fuera de texto. Una ilustración en color. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish]. Firmado por autor.
Published by Emece, 177 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1961
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Signed
Rústica con sobrecubierta. Condition: Buen estado. Firma y dedicatoria del autor en la anteportada. Ilustrado con fotografias y reproducciones en b/n en laminas fuera de texto. Una ilustración en color. Borde de paginas con roturitas. . [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish]. Firmado por autor.
Published by Wells Gardner, Darton & Co Ltd, London
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 34.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPale Blue Pictorial Cloth. Condition: Good Worn Boards. No Jacket. Illustrations By A. Nobody (illustrator). Undated Circa. The Full Inscription Reads " 1st N. Somerset Troop B.P Boy Scouts , Bitton Branch , Lending Library ".Please Email for further details Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed "B.P Boy Scouts Lending Library". Hardback.
Published by No Publisher Noted (Nobody&Co?),, Milan,, 2009
First Edition Signed
US$ 55.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. 4to. pp 90 (unpaginated). Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Furniture company catalogue. Signed presentation from the designers: 'For Manuela and Narman, [heart] with love Alisee, Giovanni.' Fine. Signedes.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Signed limited edition of Nobody by Alice Oswald. (illustrator). Limited Edition. Octavo, 70pp, [10]. Patterned silver hardcover, title in black on spine. Solid text block, appears unread. In the publisher's original clear acetate dust jacket. Housed in a clear plastic slipcase. One of 100 copies, this one numbered 56. Signed by Alice Oswald on the limitation page. Signed.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Signed first edition of Nobody by Alice Oswald, with illustrations by William Tillyer. (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. Tall octavo, [xxii], 72pp, [24pp]. Gray cloth, title stamped in blind on front cover and spine. Stated "First published in Great Britain in 2018" on copyright page. Solid text block, a fine example. In the publisher's fine dust jacket, no retail price listed. Signed by Alice Oswald in blue ink on the front flyleaf. Signed.