Noel Eugenio (733 results)

Author
  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Espuela de Plata 2009

    8496956407 / 9788496956407

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.76

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner name inside front cover otherwise in very good condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Taurus 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edaf 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1675380783 / 9781675380789

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.60

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 76 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Emiliano Escolar 1980

    8473930835 / 9788473930833

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Amapola entre espigas es una novela corta escrita por Eugenio Noel, publicada en 1980 por Emiliano Escolar. Esta edición forma parte de la Colección Bolsillo, Serie La novela corta, número 17. El libro cuenta con 126 páginas e ilustraciones, ofreciendo una lectura concisa y visualmente atractiva. EAN: 978

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1096501120 / 9781096501121

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.46

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 81 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Espasa-Calpe. 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243897588 / 9780243897582

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1245674323 / 9781245674324

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1245674323 / 9781245674324

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Diputación Provincial de Valencia., Valencia, Espa 1988

    8450576857 / 9788450576856

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros del cuervo, Barcelona, B, SpainLibros del cuervo

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.72

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Exterior e interior: bien. PRIMERA EDICIÓN en esta editorial. Autor: Siglo XX 191 págs. 20.5 x 15.c cm. Castellano Prólogo y selección de Abelardo Linares. Rústica, con las cubiertas. España - Novelas cortas - Taurino 333 gramos.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LIBRERIA MAXTOR, SL 2011

    8490010110 / 9788490010112

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.17

    US$ 19.37 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Esta novela titulada Las siete cucas escrita por Eugenio Noel es una honesta pintura de una mancebía en Castilla, compuesta para recreo y alivio de los que gustan de aventuras carnales y sorpresas de realidades vivas. Las siete cucas eran seis mozas hijas del Cuco, que junto a su madre a

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Aguilar. Colección Crisol 1950

    8423913279 / 9788423913275

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 16.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide charnière abîmé au niveau du faux-titre intérieur propre. in16. 1950. Cartonné. Fair.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Taurus, Madrid 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 26.45 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 192 pp/ Temas de España, nº 9/ Recopilación de José García Mercadal/ R13-2.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1245674323 / 9781245674324

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.22

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0243897588 / 9780243897582

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.33

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by RENACIMIENTO, MADRID. 1927

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, SpainLIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 13X20 CM. 370 PÁGINAS. ENCUADERNACIÓN EDITOIRAL RÚSTICA CON SOLAPAS. LOMO ALGO ROTO CON RESTO DE ADHESIVO. INTERIOR MUY BUENO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Fundacion Central Hispano 1997

    8489913013 / 9788489913011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espuela de Plata, Colección Cruz de Guía nº12, 2009, Sevilla. 2009

    8496956407 / 9788496956407

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.02

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    21x15. 279 pgs. Retrato del autor. (L6974).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa-Calpe, Madrid 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 26.45 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Bueno. Primera edición en Austral, nº 1597.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Prensa Popular, Madrid 1918

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 26.45 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Normal. 13.5x20/Sin paginar/Rústica/Retrato del autor en plano anterior/Colección "La novela corta", nº 113/R50-1/.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by MAXTOR EDITORIAL 2011

    8490010110 / 9788490010112

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.89

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Emiliano Escolar Editor, Madrid 1980

    8473930835 / 9788473930833

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nk Libros, Madrid, M, SpainNk Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Prefacio de Rosario Irisarri Juste. Colección La Novela Corta, 17. NARRATIVA ESPAÑOLA. NOVELA.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Berenice 2014

    8415441460 / 9788415441465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.13

    US$ 20.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Entre sus muchísimas páginas, y en este libro de forma muy gráfica, el escritor Eugenio Noel insistió hasta su última gota de tinta en detectar los males de la patria en una amalgama antropológica que resumía «lo peor» de la cultura popular a principios del siglo xx: el flamenquismo. Ent

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Martínez Roca, Barcelona 1977

    842700043X / 9788427000438

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.92

    US$ 29.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda Con Solapa. Condition: Muy bien. Primera Edición En Español. Traducción de Antonio G. Valiente. Colección "Novocurso" núm. 6. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 285pp + catálogo de colección.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by BERENICE 2014

    8415441460 / 9788415441465

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.06

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edaf, Barcelona 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, S, SpainLibros Antuñano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné. Condition: Bien. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by BERENICE 2013

    8415441460 / 9788415441465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Emiliano escolar editor 1980

    8473930835 / 9788473930833

    • Softcover

    Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Blanda. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado. Buen Estado - Subrayado con lapiz de color.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Espuela de Plata 2009

    8496956407 / 9788496956407

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.38

    US$ 20.82 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.