Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Perennial Library., Great Britain, England, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0060805145 ISBN 13: 9780060805142
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Myers & Noftsinger cover design. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 189 pages."For Francis, on holiday with his wife on Exmoor, the past is present, as he vividly recalls the experiences of his haunted childhood. The nightmare repeats itself when he stumbles over a body on the moor." >>cover creasing & scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0688083358 ISBN 13: 9780688083359
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pam Noftsinger, dj art (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has light foxing to the top of the page block. The dust jacket has light wear to the covers and is unclipped ($17.95 ). 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. near fine, Free of any markings and no writing.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 13.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Westbow Press 2011-11, 2011
ISBN 10: 144972941X ISBN 13: 9781449729417
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 10.51
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1985
Seller: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine dj. Illustrated by (dj design & illustration) Pamela Noftsinger (illustrator). First Edition. [remainder mark bottom edge, some wear to edges/corners of book; jacket has traces of wear along top edge, very slight fading to spine]. SIGNED on the ffep by the author, with a generic, non-personalized inscription ("Enjoy the book! I hope you laugh!"). Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Congdon & Lattes Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0312926448 ISBN 13: 9780312926441
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Myers & Noftsinger(Jacket Painting) (illustrator). First Edition. Peregrine by William Bayer (Edgar Award Winner) A tight copy. A bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Mylar cover. The first book of the Janek series. Edgar Award Winner: Best Novel. Stated "First Edition.". BOOK.
Published by Mysterious Press, New York, 1987
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: About Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Pamela Noftsinger (illustrator). First edition. First printing, stated and full number line 10-1. HC w/DJ. An affectionate guide to more of the "worst" in mystery fiction.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave MacMillan 4/17/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1403972427 ISBN 13: 9781403972422
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Understanding Homeland Security: Policy, Perspectives, and Paradoxes. Book.
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
US$ 53.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover may vary from the one advertised in the listing. No Dust Cover.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 64.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2008-04, 2008
ISBN 10: 1349533718 ISBN 13: 9781349533718
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 65.83
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 232 1st ed. 2007 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. This book provides the first comprehensive analysis of the historical, social, psychological, technological, and political aspects that form the broad arena of homeland defence and security. The text provides a view of past events and their evolution, allowing the audience to gain a detailed knowledge of government response and policy implications. Num Pages: 229 pages, 8 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JPA; JPS; JW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 345. . 2008. 1st ed. 2007. Paperback. . . . .
Condition: New. pp. 232.
Condition: New. Num Pages: 229 pages, 8 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: JPS; JWK; JWL. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 240 x 165 x 18. Weight in Grams: 462. . 2008. Hardback. . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 77.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.