Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator).
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Esprit de Corps Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 1895896088 ISBN 13: 9781895896084
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by Worth Publishers (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 1464145741 ISBN 13: 9781464145742
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 078513008X ISBN 13: 9780785130086
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Esprit de Corps Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 1895896088 ISBN 13: 9781895896084
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Esprit de Corps Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 1895896088 ISBN 13: 9781895896084
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Esprit de Corps Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 1895896088 ISBN 13: 9781895896084
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Esprit de Corps Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 1895896088 ISBN 13: 9781895896084
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 078513008X ISBN 13: 9780785130086
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 078513008X ISBN 13: 9780785130086
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Tor SF / Tom Doherty Associates, 1987
ISBN 10: 0812532554 ISBN 13: 9780812532555
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Graham Nolan; Scott Koblish (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Esprit de Corps Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 1895896088 ISBN 13: 9781895896084
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Multiple copies available. Celebrate Reading series. Book F, 1 of 6 titles for grade 4. Some may be like new. 1993, 1995. We ship daily. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1408859009 ISBN 13: 9781408859001
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. David Lafuente; Scott Hampton; Kevin Nolan; Galen Showman (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York: Tom Doherty Associates Tor Book # 53353 1st Printing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812533534 ISBN 13: 9780812533538
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Dennis Nolan (illustrator). ----------paperback. Modest marks, a VG+ copy of the 1st printing of a book which has been reprinted many times.