Norris a D (166 results)

Statistical Methods for Health Care Research
Munro, Barbara Hazard, Ph.D.; Aroian, Karen J. [Contributor]; Dixon, Jane Karpe, Ph.D. [Contributor]; Duffy, Mary E. [Contributor]; Jacobsen, Barbara S. [Contributor]; Norris, Anne E. [Contributor]; Cote-Arsenault, Denise [Contributor]; Badros, Karen K. [Contributor]; Brancato, Vera [Contributor]; Fish, Anne Folta, Ph.D. [Contributor]; Krau, Stephen D., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Newton, Sarah [Contributor]; Stranak, Linn, Ph.D. [Contributor]; Stull, Donald E., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Talbot, Laura [Contributor]; Wyper, Mary A., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Zuraikat, Nashat, Ph.D. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. Mac Winston of PPCLOAN; Members of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; Terry Watson H. M. (Hy) Smith; Contributions from Various Others
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. Mac Winston of PPCLOAN; Members of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; Terry Watson H. M. (Hy) Smith; Contributions from Various Others
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. "Mac" Winston Of PPCLOAN; Members Of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; H. M. (Hy) Smith, Terry Watson; Contributions From Various Others
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Evangelical Theological Society 2010
- Softcover
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Light scratches to front panel of wraps. Owner's address label to rear panel of wraps.

Ominous Realities: The Anthology of Dark Speculative Horrors
William Meikle; Martin Rose; John F.D. Taff; Ken Altabef; Gregory L. Norris; Eric Del Carlo; Bracken MacLeod; Hugh A.D. Spencer; Edward Morris; Jonathan Balog
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Shadow Over Deathlehem: An Anthology of Holiday Horrors for Charity
Linder, Leslie J; Newton, Kurt; Thrower, Karen; Foley, Dan; Lajewski, Christine; Carl, William D.; Norris, Gregory L.; Goli, R. A.; Finn, G. H.; Hoy, Larry
Language: English
Published by Grinning Skull Press 2017
Series: Deathlehem, Book 4 of 9. Book 4 of 9 - Deathlehem
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dark Luminous Wings
Trent, Brian; Springer, Nancy; Norris, Gregory L.; Southard, Steven R.; Aire, D.H.; Wooldridge, Trisha J.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dark Luminous Wings (Paperback or Softback)
Trent, Brian; Springer, Nancy; Norris, Gregory L.; Southard, Steven R.; Aire, D.H.; Wooldridge, Trisha J.
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Dark Luminous Wings (Paperback or Softback).

Language: English
Published by Angus and Robertson 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.87
US$ 14.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Previous owner's ink inscription. Published by Angus and Robertson. Hardcover. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No audio CD or cassette with the book. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:…9780340568033.
Published by From: Black, Hugh C (Ed), 1992, Silvicutural Apprpaches to Animal Damage Management in Ppacific Northwest Forests, US Dept Agri, Pacific NW Res Sta Gen Tech Rept PNW-GTR-287, Portland, OR 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. US Forest Service, Pacific NW Res Sta, Gen Tech Rept-GTR-287, pp. 57-66, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled paperback, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.21
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780872894068.

Published by William & Wilkins Company, Baltimore, MD 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover CLOTH. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: D/J VERY GOOD. Second Printing June, 1940. ***see picture on left. . 412 pages; navy cloth with gold lettering on spine. mild spoting of rear cover. sparse writing in margins. Norris Jones (illustrator).
Store Salesmanship (Retailing Series Secondary Schools)
Norris A. Brisco AM, Ph. D.; Grace Griffith MS; O Preston Robinson, MS
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.75
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Printing. New York, 1937; blue cloth covered boards; corner wear with board exposed; spine edges bumped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; postage like stamps and previous owner's name on front end papers; notations on interior pages; 413 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

Published by The Christadelphian
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.61
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. No edition remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Rebound half bound black leather with blue cloth to boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bum…ping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Visible scuffing and wear to leather. Heavy sunning spots to boards. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Boards are mildly warped.
Published by Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, Canada 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.01
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 373 page proceedings of this conference held in Ottawa in March of 1968, National Advisory Committee on Research in the Geological Sciences. Illustrated. Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
BEST-IN-BOOKS: A DREAM OF MANSIONS; CASTLE DOR; THE LILIES OF THE FIELD; ME AND THE LIBERAL ARTS; by NORRIS LLOYD; ARTHUR QUILLER-COUCH AND DAPHNE DU MAURIER; WILLIAM E. BARRETT; DAVE MORRAH;
NORRIS LLOYD; ARTHUR QUILLER-COUCH AND DAPHNE DU MAURIER; WILLIAM E. BARRETT; DAVE MORRAH;
Published by NELSON DOUBLEDAY
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. COPYRIGHT 1962. 4 COMPLETE BOOKS IN ONE VOLUME AND 1 BOOK EXCERPT (RIPLEY, THE MODERN MARCO POLO. GOOD MINUS DJ HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. GREEN COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 605 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. 6'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Borders and Border Politics in a Globalizing World (The World Beat Series)
Lorey, David E. [Editor]; Anderson, Malcolm [Contributor]; Baker, Frederick [Contributor]; Bowman, Kirk S. [Contributor]; Butler, Richard W. [Contributor]; Dalin, Cheng [Contributor]; Clement, Norris [Contributor]; Dallen, Timothy J. [Contributor]; Dzurek, Daniel J. [Contributor]; Elton, Catherine [Contributor]; Erskine, Brian [Contributor]; Fitzgerald, David [Contributor]; Friedman, Thomas L. [Contributor]; Ganster, Paul [Contributor]; Gay, John [Contributor]; Gibbins, Roger [Contributor]; O.Girot, Pascal [Contributor]; Hargreaves, J D. [Contributor]; Ignatieff, Michael [Contributor]; Jukarainen, Pirjo [Contributor]; Mattes, Robert [Contributor]; McDonald, David A. [Contributor]; Paasi, Anssi [Contributor]; Sweedler, Alan [Contributor]; Vletter, Fion de [Contributor]; Wilkes, John J. [Contributor]; Zinyama, Lovemore [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Published by William Sessions Ltd, London 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Writing on the front free end paper. Underlining in the Preface and first chapter. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Pergamon Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Normal Wear, soil. Has/may have some pages stuck on the edge of the top/btm margin due to some unintelligent using stencil ink (Paint) to blot out the library edge marking. Some ink (Paint) to cvrs. LCN: 6015352. Sixth Printing Size: 8vo Size: 8vo - over…7¾ - 9¾" tall. A. D. Norris (Translator) (illustrator). Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Thus. 1st Penguin edition, 203 pages, illustrated, statistics, appendix, light wear to covers, bookshop stamp on front endpaper.

Published by Pickering & Inglis 1947 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, United KingdomGage Postal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.12
US$ 17.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback in chipped dustjacket 139 Pages.