Notes Glossaire (26 results)
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Éditions Garnier Frères, Paris 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.46
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 622 p. Ill. Exemplaire de bibliothèque (cote, ex libris, cachets, porte-carte, feuille de prçet). dos décoloré. Code 1363.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1975 / 298 pages. Broché. Editions Librairie Droz. Français Très bel état malgré un dos très légèrement cassé.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1978 / 178 pages. Broché. Editions Librairie Droz. Français Très bel état.
Douin De Lavense - Trubert: Fabliau du XIIIe Siècle (Textes Littéraires Français)
Douin de Lavense (Author/Auteur); G. Raynaud de Lage (Edited with Introduction, Notes & Glossary by/Édition avec Introduction, Notes et Glossaire par)
Language: French, Old (842-ca.1400)
Published by Librairie Droz S.A., Geneva,Switzerland/Genève, Suisse & Paris, France 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.51
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. Copyright 1974 by Libriarie Droz S.A. Ge. 107 + xxvi + pp. Text in French. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. // Texte en français Une excellente copie impeccable! Propre…, frais, pointu, serré, essentiellement et pratiquement impeccable copie avec des pages nettes, du texte propre, et une usure très légère étagère. Pages non coupées et non ouvertes.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.04
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Librairie Garnier, 1928, 191 p. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire et ajout à l'encre des dates de naissance et mort de l'auteur sur la page de titre. code 1758.
Description de l'Afrique et de l'Espagne
Edrisi / traduction, notes et un glossaire par R Dozy et M J de Goeje
Published by Leiden, Brill 1968 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 22.33 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Réimpression anastatique. - Tekst in french and arabic.- Cloth.
Published by BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA PLEIADE, PARIS, FRANCE 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.00
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
IMITATION LEATHER. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. BURGUNDY LIMP COVERS, FRENCH TEXT, TWO VOLUME SET, OVERSEAS ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.
6 VOLUME SET: Le Mistere Du Viel Testament, Publie Avec Introduction, Notes et Glossaire Par Le Baron James De Rothschild, Tome I, II, III, IV, V & VI. [Societe Des Anciens Textes Francais]
ROTHSCHILD, Baron James De (publié, avec introduction, notes et glossaire par)
Published by Librarie De Firmin-Didot et Cie, Paris. ; Société des anciens textes français 1878
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 77.47
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 6 Volumes, all in very good plus condition! Matching hardbacks, now professionally rebound in in rustic brown buckram, with gilt lettering on the spine. They are from a university library, but internally, the text is completely unmarked. With the following pagination: pp.xcii, 379, pp.lxii, 390,…pp.cxi, 428, pp.cxxxvi, 412, pp.clvi, 354 pages & pp.lxxvi, 380 pages.
More imagesPublished by éditions Klincksieck 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Au Coeur à l'Ouvrage, BAGNERES DE LUCHON, , FranceAu Coeur à l'Ouvrage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.73
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. La Prise d'Orange Chanson de geste de la fin du XIIe siècle éditée d'après la rédaction AB avec introduction, notes et glossaire par Claude Régnier Professeur à la Sorbonne Klincksieck 1972 161p format 21x13,5cm Très bon état.
Le Mystère de Griselidis - Edition du manuscrit unique avec notes et glossaire Par M.-A Glomeau.
M.-A Glomeau ( notes et glossaire de) - Georges Ripart (Illustrations de)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Maurice Glomeau Editeur, 1923 - E.O. ,Tirage limité & justifié à 700 exemplaires pur Chiffon du Marais, celui-ci N° 472 - In-8° - Broché. - couverture rempliée (petit accroc au 1 er plat )- Avec 37 Illustrations et lettres ornées, adaptées du manuscrit original par Georges Ripart - bon exemplaire Livres. Georges Ripart (i…llustrator).

Romans picaresques espagnols. Introduction, chronologie, bibliographie par M. Molho. Traductions, notes et glossaire par M. Molho et J.-F. Reille. Bibliothèque de la Pléiade
Traductions, notes et glossaire par M. Molho et J.-F. Reille.
Published by Gallimard, NRF, Paris 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wie neu Hardcover Wie neu. Text Französisch. Bibliothèque de la Pléiade. Klarsicht-Umschlag auf O.-Schutzumschlag, unverletzt. Ledereinband mit Rückentitelei, TADELLOS. Mit 2 Lesebändchen. Dünndruck. CLXXVIII (178) Seiten, 938 paginierte Seiten, Zustand WIE NEU. Inhalt: La vie de Lazare de Tormes et de ses fortunes et adversités…, le gueux ou la vie de Guzman d'Alfarache (Mateo Alemán), la vie de l'aventurier Don Pablos de Ségovie, vagabond exemplaire et miroir des filous (Francisco de Quevedo), notes et glossaire. ++ Texte en français. Reliure tout cuir (du vrai cuir), filets dorés, jaquette plastique transparent, couverture papier, intacte. 2 Signets de lecture. CLXXVIII (178), 938 pages, IMPECCABLE, COMME NEUF. Contient: La vie de Lazare de Tormes et de ses fortunes et adversités, le gueux ou la vie de Guzman d'Alfarache (Mateo Alemán), la vie de l'aventurier Don Pablos de Ségovie, vagabond exemplaire et miroir des filous (Francisco de Quevedo), notes et glossaire. +++ 11 cm x 18 cm, Gewicht 0,5 kg. +++ Stichwörter/Mots-clés: Spanische Literatur littérature espagnole Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
L'Amérique en 1492 - Portrait d'un continent.
LUCENA SALMORAL, Manuel - Traduction française de Ariane VANEIGEM Adaptation française de "América 1492 - Retrato de un continente hace 500 anos" (1990) par : un "aperçu de la vie quotidienne de l'amérindien avant l'invasion européenne" (civilisation et barbarie, alimentation et sexualité, vie des cités, société et pouvoir, éducation et culture, musique et spectacle, prêtres et guerriers); notes biographiques, glossaire, index, bibliographie. Agréable ouvrage à plusieurs lectures: courts chapitres enrichis d'encadrés et de longues légendes à une abondante iconographie couleurs (photos et reproductions de peintures et gravures anciennes).
- Hardcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.37
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Larousse, 1991 - Grand In-4, 26 x 31cms - Cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs - Gardes illustrées - Importante iconographie couleurs en texte, certaines PP - 240 p - Très bon état Livres.
More imagesLes Dix Dizaines des Cent Nouvelles Nouvelles
Collectif ( Avec notice notes et glossaire par M. Paul LACROIX. Dessins gravés de Jules Garnier.)
Language: French
Published by librairie des bibliophiles, D. Jouaust, Paris 1874
- Hardcover
Seller: Les Mots, Poissy, FranceLes Mots
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 119.19
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Édition illustrée. 4 tomes en 4 vols petit in-8°( 167 x 105 mm ) en demi chagrin bordeau à coins signé Belz-Niédrée. Dos à fx-nerfs richement orné, tête dorée, coins frottés et qques lég. frottements sur les nerfs.Gravures hors-texte en deux états. Intérieur frais. Avec notice notes et glo…ssaire par M. Paul LACROIX. Dessins gravés de Jules Garnier.(E14). Jules Garnier (illustrator).
More imagesOeuvres d'Henri d'Andeli, Trouvère Normand du XIIIe Siècle
D'Andeli, Henri ; Héron, A. (introduction, Notes et glossaire)
Language: French
Published by A. Claudin, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, , FranceLibrairie Raimbeau
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 107.27
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1881. Petit in-4, plein-velin, dos lisse (reliure dite hollandaise), tête dorée, titre calligraphié en bleu et rouge au dos. cxxi pp., 216 pp. Un des quarante exemplaires numérotés, tirés sur papier vergé (n°32). Ex-libris gravé. De menus défauts à la reliure (petites taches, les coins inf…érieurs légèrement enfoncés). Dans l'ensemble bel exemplaire. Contient : Li lais d'Aristote ; la bataille des vins ; le dit du Chancelier Philippe ; la bataille des VII ars ; variantes, notes et glossaire.
More imagesHISTOIRES D'HERODOTE
HERODOTE & SALIAT Pierre (traduction revue sur l'édition de 1575) & TALBOT Eugène (corrections , notes, table analytique et glossaire)
Published by A Paris, Henri Plon, 1864, 1864
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 49.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié, in-8, pleine percaline éditeur, XXXII + 719 pages, reliure correcte et solide, plats insolés, très bon état intérieur, tranches dorées, (poids : 1,100 kg, épaisseur : 4 cm).
More imagesPublished by Edition JOUAUST - Librairie des Bibliophiles 1874
- Hardcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, La Bazoche gouet, , FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 357.57
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Reliures à coins, cinq nerfs, caissons et titres dorés. Couvertures originales conservées. Tranches dorées. Exemplaire numéroté 8/15 sur papier de Chine. Très bonne conservation. 4 volumes in-12 (18 cm x 11,5 cm). Volume I. II (Note de l'éditeur sur l'édition)-LXXIX (Notice sur les Nouve…lles Nouvelles)-3 (Dédicace au duc de Bourgogne)-25 (Table des cent Nouvelles Nouvelles)-118 (Première Dizaine des Nouvelles)-83 (Deuxième Dizaine des Nouvelles). Volume II. 103 (Troisième Dizaine des Nouvelles)-105 (Quatrième Dizaine des Nouvelles)-72(Cinquième Dizaine des Nouvelles). Volume III. 79 (Sixième Dizaine des Nouvelles)-83 (Septième Dizaine des Nouvelles)-62 (Huitième Dizaine des Nouvelles). Volume IV. 64 (Neuvième Dizaine des Nouvelles)-91(Dizième Dizaine des Nouvelles)-93-108 (Notes)-109-132 (Glossaire)-133-134 (Table des matières). Dessins gravés de Jules Garnier.
LE NIBELUNGENLIED. Edition partielle avec introduction, notes et glossaire par Maurice COLLEVILLE et Ernest TONNELAY
COLLEVILLE, Maurice & TONNELAT, Ernest ( introduction notes et glossaire en français par )
Published by Aubier, Paris 1944
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 62.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture imprimée, 351 pages. Edition partielle, avec introduction notes et glossaire en français par Maurice Colleville et Ernest Tonnelat. Texte en langue allemande accompagné d'un résumé en français. Bibliothèque de philosophie germanique, VII. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande… / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: in 8 (19,5x14).
More imagesPublished by Paris, Edition Jouaust, Librairie des Bibliophiles, 1887 1887
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.83
US$ 49.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-12, demi-basane à coin, couverture conservée, dos à nerfs, tranche supérieure dorée, lettrines, culs-de-lampe, en-têtes (eaux-fortes par Ad. Lalauze). Dos insolé, sinon très bon état. Préface de Louis Ulbach. Expédition (tarifs en vigueur de La Poste) : colissimo.
Théâtre complet (Complet en 3 tomes) - Edition illustrée de Maurice Rat - Texte établi sur l'édition de 1682, avec les principales variantes, une introduction, des notices, des notes et un glossaire
Théâtre complet (Complet en 3 tomes) - Edition illustrée de Maurice Rat - Texte établi sur l'édition de 1682, avec les principales variantes, une introduction, des notices, des notes et un glossaire [Paperback]
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.50
US$ 53.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Complet en trois volumes. Les jaquettes comportent de légers accrocs, mais les livres sont propres et solides.
More imagesLE MISTERE DU VIEL TESTAMENT (complet en 6 volumes reliés)
De ROTHSCHILD, Baron James (publié, avec introduction, notes et glossaire par)
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 220.87
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Librairie de Firmin Didot et Cie pour la Société des Anciens Textes Français, 1878 - 1891, reliures moderne recouvertes de toile verte avec titre et tomaison au dos, environ 23 X 13 cm, (xcii) 379, (lxii) 390, (cxi) 428, (cxxxvi) 412, (clvi) 354 pages et (lxxvi) 380 pages. Nos 6 vol…umes sont en excellent état sans trace d'usure digne de mention. L'intérieur est si frais que je me demande si ce n'est pas une réimpression mais aucune indication ne le mentionne. Toutefois une note manuscrite au début du 6e volume mentionne que ces livres ont été offert par Jean Mouton, ambassadeur en 1950. Cependant comme il s'agit d'anciens exemplaires élagués d'une bibliothèque universitaire on trouvera quelques cachets en début et fin de volume ainsi que quelques résidus de pochette de papier en fin de volumes. Mentionnons aussi la présence d'un petit cachet sur la tranche supérieure des pages. Enfin des cotes alpha-numériques au bas des dos ont été effacées ce qui a pu laisser un très léger cerne visible ou non sur les images. AVERTISSEMENT ; Les frais d'envoi internationaux indiqués par Abebooks sont souvent erronés car toujours calculés sur la base d'un colis de moins de 1kg. Veuillez obligatoirement m'écrire pour connaître les frais d'envoi réels pour l'extérieur du Canada AVANT de passer votre commande sinon vous pourriez avoir de très mauvaises surprises. Paiement de préférence par Paypal).
LE MANUSCRIT DE PONS Recueil de textes en patois saintongeais du XVIIIe siècle
DUGUET Jacques (introduction, notes, index et glossaire par)
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CNRS et Société d'Etudes Folkloriques du Centre-Ouest, 1970. 258 pages. Broché. Bon exemplaire. Envoi, signé Duguet.
Published by Paris Garnier 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Libelle mit H & B, Basel, , SwitzerlandLibelle mit H & B
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.98
US$ 48.02 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. Front., Titel, XVII, 557 S., Orig.-Broschur. Pierre de Bourdeille, seigneur de Brantôme (1540-1614). - N° 10 der 600 nummerierten Exemplare in der Collection "Selecta" der Classiques Garnier. - Broschur verstaubt, sonst gut.

Published by Alphonse Lemerre, Paris; E. Picard, Paris 1867 - 1874 1867
Seller: LE MILLE E UNA CARTA, San Germano Chisone, TO, ItalyLE MILLE E UNA CARTA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.35
US$ 39.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPERA COMPLETA IN 7 TOMI. Edition conforme aux derniers textes revus par l'auteur / avec les variantes de toutes les éditions originales. Une notice / des notes et un glossaire par M. Pierre Jannet. Editore: Alphonse Lemerre, Paris (tome I, II, VI e VII) - E. Picard, Paris (tome III, IV, V).; Nouvelle Collection Jannet. Anno: 18…67 - 1874. nello specifico: 1873 (tome I, II); 1868 (tome III, V, VI); 1867 (tome IV); 1874 (tome VII). Lingua del testo: francese. Pagine numerate: VIII + 200 (TOME I); 183 (tome II); 245 (tome III); 272 (tome IV); 183 (tome V); 250 + 4 (tome VI); LXXIV + 228 (tome VII). Dimensioni: 11,5 x 16,5 cm circa.; Stato di conservazione: Ordinari segni del tempo e dell'utilizzo (qualche brunitura della carta, particolarmente evidente sulla prima parte del tomo VI) ma, nel complesso, più che buono. Nessuna scritta, sottolineatura o altro segno nel testo.; rilegatura con copertine rigide di colore blu con titoli in oro sui piatti anteriori e sui dorsi. Pages: 0.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.56
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 276, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 276 276.
More imagesPoëmes Islandais: (Volupsa, Vafthrudnismal, Lokasenna) ; tirés de l'Edda de Saemund 1838 [Leather Bound]
publ. avec une trad. des notes et un glossaire par F. G. Bergmann
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.88
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Icelandic. Language: Icelandic. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spi…ne lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1838. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Icelandic, Pages:- 504, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 504 504.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.12
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization ?Rare Biblio? with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance,… while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1886. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 700, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 700 700.