Language: English
Published by Engineering News, 1896
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Jan 2, pp. 2-4+ Lge FoldOut Illus (13.5 x 22 inches), Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, Folio, (Entire Issue), VG.
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, U.S.A., 1941
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This hardcover edition shows signs of wear typical of an ex-library book, with minor scuffing on the edges and corners. The binding remains intact, ensuring the book's structural integrity. There is no dust jacket, and the cover exhibits some fading. Library markings are present, but the internal pages are clean and free from inscriptions or annotations.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1957
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible; VG. First Edition. This hardcover book is Fine, being square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is Very Good; with minor touching to the points, mild darkening to the spine, and a closed tear along the spine. Original Price is clipped. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Published by F. S. Crofts & Co., New York, 1933
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. 642pp, some wear to cover, spine ends worn, corners bumped, front hinge beginning to loosen, a few pencil margin marks.
Language: English
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corporation
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ex-library with markings to spine, endpapers, and title page. Text is clean.
Published by Interscience Publishers, 1964
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1933
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017067821 ISBN 13: 9781017067828
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Organic Chemistry for the Laboratory. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.14
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.14
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258148056 ISBN 13: 9781258148058
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258148056 ISBN 13: 9781258148058
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Modern Alchemy. Book.
Published by Interscience Publishers, 1968
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Very minimal cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102154003X ISBN 13: 9781021540034
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Textbook Of Chemistry. Book.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Essays, History, Nations) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258148056 ISBN 13: 9781258148058
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1933
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dustjacket; writing inside front; clean text; light marks on cover.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, New York, 1933
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 642pp. Binding cocked, near fine.
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1957
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Edited by Warren S. Hunsberger. Corners lightly bumped, near fine in a very good lightly soiled dust jacket short tears on edges, sticker offsetting on front panel.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.01
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. soft cover in very good to near fine condition.