Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Der humorvolle Roman thematisiert die skurrilen und chaotischen Aspekte des Alltagslebens. Mit einer Mischung aus Witz und Ironie werden die Herausforderungen und Missgeschicke der Protagonisten beleuchtet, die sich in ihren täglichen Routinen verlieren. Die Erzählung bietet eine amüsante Reflexion über menschliche Beziehungen und die Absurditäten des Lebens.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Der Mann auf der Bank in der Sonne ist eine Sammlung von Kurzgeschichten und kurzen Geschichten. Geschichten über die großen und kleinen Dinge im Leben. Mal zum Schmunzeln und auch zum Innehalten.
Language: English
Published by Council for British Archaeology for York Archaeological Trust, 2004
ISBN 10: 1902771427 ISBN 13: 9781902771427
First Edition
US$ 19.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Plan in rear pocket.
Language: German
Published by tredition, 2025
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Published by Privately Published 1973, 1973
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
(XI) 253 p. Paperback (In good condition.).
Published by Den Haag, Koninklijke Bibliotheek 1998 geillustreerd, 1998
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
1e dr. - 92 pag. - (Tentoonstellingscatalogi en -brochures van de Koninklijke Bibliotheek ; 58). - Gebrocheerd.
Published by Groningen, 1973., 1973
Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Netherlands
253 pp.; 1 colour plate, numerous b/w drawings throughout, tables, biblio. Text: French. Series: Scripta Archaeologica Groningana 5. Groningen, 1973. Cloth. Cover slightly worn. KEYWORDS: 036 Ethiopië/ Koptisch.
Published by Lawrence Historic and Aesthetic Commission, 1976, 1976
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 211pp no dj as issued fine decorated blue cloth boards (now in custom acetate jacket) excellent almost as new.
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
US$ 69.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated with b/w line drawings, photographs and plans; with detailed notes. ; The Archaeology of York: The Small Finds 17/14. Paperback; very good in dented card covers.
Published by Published for the York Archaeology Trust by the Council for British Archaeology, 2000., 2000
Seller: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 41.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 4to., pp.(ix),2451-2672,ix, paperback, b/w and colour illustrations; crease to spine, light marking to fore-edges, light shelfwear to wrappers, with slight creases to corners of front wrapper, else very good.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
2° Broschur. 253 S. Broschur. Bei dem Buch handelt es sich um ein ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. M01470. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Groningen, 1973. XI,253 pp. 1 col. plate & num. b./w. text-figs. Hardcover, d./j. - Dustjacket with light shelfwear. (Scripta archaeologica Groningana, 5).
Published by York: Council for British Archaeology for York Archaeology Trust. 1999., 1999
Seller: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 48.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 4to.,pp. 1869-2072, iv, paperback, black and white illustrations throughout; very slight yellowing to margins, otherwise internally clean, very light rubbing to extremities, a very good copy indeed.
Groningen, WN, 1973. (XII) 253 pp. Cloth + dustjacket . Bibliography. Illustrations. (Scripta archaeologicca Groningana, 5) *dustjacket damaged, textblock slightly foxed, otherwise in good condition*.
Published by Groningen, Wolters-Noordhoff Publishing, 1973., 1973
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
XI,253 p.; illustrations. Cloth. 27 cm (Scripta Archaeologica Groningana 5. Trade edition of the dissertation) (This Egyptian monastery is also known as Deir el-Abiad, the White Monastery) (Bookplate on the front flyleaf) 1000 gr.
Seller: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Netherlands
Wolters-Noordhoff, Groningen, 1973. XI,253p. ills. Cloth wrps. Series: Scripta Archaeologica Groningiana, 5.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Renate | Erzählung | N. S. H. Spieker | Taschenbuch | 124 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | tredition | EAN 9783347249875 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: tredition GmbH, Heinz-Beusen-Stieg 5, 22926 Ahrensburg, support[at]tredition[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Treppenhauswahnsinn | Roman | N. S. H. Spieker | Taschenbuch | 132 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | tredition | EAN 9783347222939 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: tredition GmbH, Heinz-Beusen-Stieg 5, 22926 Ahrensburg, support[at]tredition[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Groningen 1973. 4to. xi,253 pp. (thèse).
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Der Mann auf der Bank in der Sonne | Kurzgeschichten | N. S. H. Spieker | Taschenbuch | 252 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | tredition | EAN 9783347318694 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: tredition GmbH, Heinz-Beusen-Stieg 5, 22926 Ahrensburg, support[at]tredition[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Groningen .1973. Toile éd. 4to. xi,253 pp. (Scr.Arch.Gron.5).
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ein altes Hotel, ein Waldvogel, ein toter Patron und Aufzüge, die von alleine rauf- und runterfahren | Humor, Sommerlektüre, Entspannung, Spaß, Witzig | N. S. H. Spieker | Taschenbuch | 180 S. | Deutsch | 2024 | tredition | EAN 9783384179234 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: tredition GmbH, Heinz-Beusen-Stieg 5, 22926 Ahrensburg, gpsr[at]tredition[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Rotwein oder Weißwein | Kurzgeschichten | N. S. H. Spieker | Taschenbuch | 328 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | tredition | EAN 9783347396968 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: tredition GmbH, Heinz-Beusen-Stieg 5, 22926 Ahrensburg, support[at]tredition[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Wolters-Noordhoff publishing Groningen, 1973, 1 vol. in-4 toilé sous jaquette, de XI-253 pp., 1973
Très nombreux dessins de détails d'ornements dans le texte.