Nung (507 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.30
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. First edition. Text in English, Chinese. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear, two one inch closed tears to the dustjacket.

Language: English
Published by Foreign Language Press 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, U.S.A.Manian Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. A collection of five essays that describe the extraordinary story of how China tamed their rivers (Yellow, Huai, Haiho) to better serve their people and economy. Illustrated with vintage b/w photographs and maps. Measures 5.25" x 7.5" with 51 pages. Front cover has a blacked-out price sticker in… the upper right-hand corner. Contents is clean and intact.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. This play was first performed in 1941; it is now banned in Communist China.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. This play was first performed in 1941; it is now banned in Communist China.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American Edition. Slight edgewear to dj. This play was first performed in 1941; it is now banned in Communist China.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Chan, Rachel Nung (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Chan, Rachel Nung (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. 545 pp. G+. Light wear. Spine faded. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.

Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.24
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 51 pages. Illustrated. (SL#125/2).

Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. English translation by Jeremy Ingalls.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (India) 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.69
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9780367497149.
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company. Inc. 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: All Asia Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.All Asia Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket.

Published by Foreign Languages Press 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (India) 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.31
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781032203669.
Published by Stanford University press1967 1967
- Softcover
Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. decorated soft cover square thick vol.543 pages.very good strong copy.scarce.
Published by Van Nostrand 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good conditionm with very good dust jacket. name plate inside. highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.67
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 62 pages. 5.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by Stanford University Press 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing (1978). Not price-clipped. Published by Stanford University Press, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with partial spine detachment, first page loose but included, previous owner name on half-title page, spotting, and shelf/edge wear. 100% po…sitive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Language: English
Published by Crc Press 2012
Series: Digital Imaging and Computer Vision, Book 7 of 11. Book 7 of 11 - Digital Imaging and Computer Vision
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.44
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781439837214.
Language: English
Published by Routledge India 2026
- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.04
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781041210023,240pp.
Published by George Allen & Unwin 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.95
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Published by Stanford Maritime 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.31
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.27
US$ 32.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In excellent condition.
Published by U. Of Cal Press, Berkeley 1970
- First Edition
Seller: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst American edn. 8vo, pp. 160. Translated from the Chinese with an introduction by Jeremy Ingalls. About fine in slightly soiled dj.
Published by D. Van Nostrand, Princeton, NJ 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st English Translation. 545pp.incl.index; HB red w/blk.&white; slight rub; PONft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. DJ red&white; rubbed&sunned w/chips&tears. History of modern China from the Treaty of Nanking in 1843 to the rise of the Kuomintang. map.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.97
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Chan, Rachel Nung (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.85
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Chan, Rachel Nung (illustrator).
Published by Chinese Art Society 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.52
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. noticeable tear, wear and creasing.

Language: English
Published by Routledge India 2021
Series: International Politics in the Age of Disruption, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - International Politics in the Age of Disruption
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.58
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.