Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0064600483 ISBN 13: 9780064600484
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Seminars International Inc., Boca Raton, FL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0942180798 ISBN 13: 9780942180794
Seller: Blue Eagle Metaphysical Emporium, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Very light yellow highlighting on a few pages. Used.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, Hagerstown MD, 1971
ISBN 10: 0064600483 ISBN 13: 9780064600484
Seller: Redbud Alliance, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Clean intact pages. Somewhat faded.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Baker Publishing Group, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1540904040 ISBN 13: 9781540904041
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). God has a plan to redeem every kid's story!· Unique resource helps children understand foster care· Whimsical illustrations kids will love· Foster compassion and sensitivity***God loves kids, and his really good plan is for kids to grow up in loving families with everything they need to be safe, happy, and whole. But the brokenness in the world has caused really big problems in some families. Because God loves these families, he provides people to help them, as well as foster families to welcome the kids who need safe and loving homes. How can we help young kids--kids in foster families, kids in foster care, or kids simply learning--to understand foster care in a gentle and biblical way?Beautifully illustrated, God Loves Kids is a trauma-informed, gospel-centered children's picture book designed to help you navigate difficult conversations about foster care with kids. Beginning with God's initial plan for kids and families, the story introduces, with compassion and sensitivity, the challenges that bring about the need for foster care, what it looks like for foster families to show up for kids, and the different feelings everyone involved in foster care may experience. The book ends where it begins, with the promise that God has a good plan for the kids he loves. This unique resource helps children understand foster care and how they can trust God and his good plan to redeem every single story.
Language: English
Published by Baker Books 9/30/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1540904040 ISBN 13: 9781540904041
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Oakley, Juliana (illustrator). God Loves Kids: A Gospel-Centered Book about Foster Care. Book.
Published by Barnes and Noble Books, New York, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 006460134X ISBN 13: 9780064601344
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.