Oben (338 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage. Writing inside. Slightly dampstained.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Third Printing. Slim trade paperback. 80 pages. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Third printing. No previous owner's name. Brief, sporadic underling to a few pages. No spine crease. A sound, tight, and generally clean copy. Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.48
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. 666: The Mark of the Beast Made Simple. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.91
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.91
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Language: English
Published by ICS Publications,U.S., Washington, DC 1987
Series: The Collected Works of Edith Stein, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Collected Works of Edith Stein
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Andrew's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft-cover first printing in black-and-white Stein photographic wraps has very top of front edge chipped, slightly scalloped back cover front edge, tape remnants both sides of spine near bottom, tight and unmarked. Not ex-library.

Language: English
Published by ICS Publications 1987
Series: The Collected Works of Edith Stein, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Collected Works of Edith Stein
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by ICS Publications 1987
Series: The Collected Works of Edith Stein, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Collected Works of Edith Stein
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8.3 X 5.5 X 0.2 inches; 88 pages.

Language: English
Published by ICS Publications 1987
Series: The Collected Works of Edith Stein, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Collected Works of Edith Stein
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: St Joseph & the Angels 2020 Inc., Edmonton, AB, CanadaSt Joseph & the Angels 2020 Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.06
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 92 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.