Obrien Pam (151 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (151)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop (edition Illustrated) 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media. O'Brie

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, U.S.A.Off The Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.06

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.28

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Brien, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Workshop 2012

    0448462117 / 9780448462110

    Series: Who Was?, Book 44 of 233. Book 44 of 233 - Who Was?

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Brien, John (illustrator).