Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813519772 ISBN 13: 9780813519777
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813519772 ISBN 13: 9780813519777
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator).
Condition: As New. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Akashic Books,U.S., US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1617759139 ISBN 13: 9781617759130
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813519772 ISBN 13: 9780813519777
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Frederick Asals (Introduction) (illustrator). New. Pristine, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313995185 ISBN 13: 9781313995184
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313759791 ISBN 13: 9781313759793
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313759783 ISBN 13: 9781313759786
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813519772 ISBN 13: 9780813519777
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by The Geographical Magazine, 1937
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. With 39 photos, some in color, and 2 maps. Article removed from the Dec. 1937 issue.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313759791 ISBN 13: 9781313759793
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.02
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313759783 ISBN 13: 9781313759786
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.02
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313995185 ISBN 13: 9781313995184
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.02
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator).
US$ 16.47
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. O'Connor, Kaitlyn Shea (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publication Date: 1994
ISBN 10: 1883914019 ISBN 13: 9781883914011
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS PHILIPPE PICQUIER, 2014
ISBN 10: 2809710481 ISBN 13: 9782809710489
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.