Oconnor Lawrence (82 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.05
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Urban Inequality: Evidence From Four Cities (Multi-City Study of Urban Inequality)
O'Connor, Alice [Editor]; Tilly, Chris [Editor]; Bobo, Lawrence [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.39
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

Urban Inequality: Evidence From Four Cities (Multi City Study of Urban Inequality.)
O'Connor, Alice [Editor]; Tilly, Chris [Editor]; Bobo, Lawrence [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Russell Sage Foundation. 2001. First Printing. Fine condition appears unread. DJ is in VG++ condition clean and bright.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Ten Modern Masters: An Anthology of the Short Story
Sherwood Anderson; Anton Chekhov; Joseph Conrad; William Faulkner; Henry James; James Joyce; D. H. Lawrence; Thomas Mann; Katherine Mansfield; Frank O'Connor
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Ten Modern Masters: An Anthology of the Short Story
Sherwood Anderson; Anton Chekhov; Joseph Conrad; William Faulkner; Henry James; James Joyce; D. H. Lawrence; Thomas Mann; Katherine Mansfield; Frank O'Connor
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.32
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Heart Has Its Seasons: Reflections on the Human Condition. Photographs, Poems and Readings.
Savary, Louis M. and Thomas J. O'Connor. Photos by Lawrence B. Fink.
Published by Regina Press 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex gift note on prelim page. Cover/edges have light shelf wear.
Heart Has Its Seasons: Reflections on the Human Condition. Photographs, Poems and Readings.
Savary, Louis M. and Thomas J. O'Connor. Photos by Lawrence B. Fink.
Published by Regina Press 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.69
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text and black & white photos are clean. Softcovers are good. Presentation inscription is written on author/title page. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Heart Has Its Seasons: Reflections on the Human Condition. Photographs, Poems and Readings.
Louis M. and Thomas J. O'Connor. Photos by Lawrence B. Fink. Savary
Published by Regina Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Heart Has Its Seasons: Reflections on the Human Condition. Photographs, Poems and Readings.
Louis M. and Thomas J. O'Connor. Photos by Lawrence B. Fink. Savary
Published by Regina Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Heart Has Its Seasons: Reflections on the Human Condition. Photographs, Poems and Readings.
Louis M. and Thomas J. O'Connor. Photos by Lawrence B. Fink. Savary
Published by Regina Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Urban Inequality: Evidence From Four Cities (Multi City Study of Urban Inequality.)
O'Connor, Alice [Editor]; Tilly, Chris [Editor]; Bobo, Lawrence [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.49
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. A volume in the multi-city study of urban inequality; 549 clean, unmarked, tight pages; cover is clean and sturdy; very light shelf and corner wear on dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.80
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Quarto, hardcover, near fine ex medical library copy in beige pictorial boards. 555 pp. Contains 225 illustrations and 8 color plates. Introduces the science, discusses normal erythrocyte, normal leukocyte, hemostasis and coagulation, hematopathology, technical hematology with glossary and…index. Don O'Connor (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Prentice Hall 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 411 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; good overall. The jacket has some chips and tears; fading and creasing. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 201964.

Le Nouveau Noir, tome 2 (nouvelles)
Manchette, Jean-Patrick; Babel, Isaac; Daeninckx, Didier; Hillerman, Tony; Friedman, Mickey; Gores, Joe; Block, Lawrence; Oates, Joyce Carol; Highsmith, Patricia; Simon, Roger L.; DeLillo, Don; Paretsky, Sara; Semionov, Julian; Taibo II, Paco Ignacio; Biermann, Pieke; García Márquez, Gabriel; Vachss, Andrew; Calvino, Italo; Ellroy, James; Borges, Jorge Luis; Gold, Herbert; Barthelme, Donald; Bayer, William; Kaminsky, Stuart M.; Lispector, Clarice; Mishima, Yukio; Grimaldi, Laura; Carter, Angela; Thomas, Ross; Gordimer, Nadine; Ellison, Harlan; Wright, Eric; Chesbro, George C.; O'Connor, Flannery; Grafton, Sue; Greene, Graham; Sciascia, Leonardo; Nabokov, Vladimir; Westlake, Donald E.; Mosley, Walter; Charyn, Jerome; Carver, Raymond; Collectifs
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.95
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Some edgewear to dustjacket. Book a bit musty. A legendary book which introduced several generations of deer hunters to whitetail hunting, from a master still hunter of the Catskills and a pioneer in American deer hunting. With tips on shooting, tracking, buck fever,…still-hunting, deer-camp etiquette and more. Includes Step-by-step instructions for sighting in, minor gunsmithing, tanning hides, scoring your buck, venison aging and cooking, and an early look at bowhunting for deer. Insights into hunting terminology, deer-herd management and old deer rifles, with entertaining tales that relive deer hunting and camp life in an era unknown to most of today's hunters. Koller (1912-1967) was a sporting goods store owner, gunsmith, and prominent local fishing tackle maker, who rose to fame in the 1940s and 1950s as one of the most prominent hunting and fishing writers in America. As outdoor editor of the popular magazine Argosy, and the founder of Guns and Hunting magazine, he had a unique finger on the pulse of the sporting nation.

National Basketball Association Case Book 1981-82; The Game Fans Should See- and Dont (article laid in)
O'Brien, Lawrence F.; National Basketball Association; O'Connor, Richard (article laid in)
Published by NBA, NEW YORK 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK BLUE. Condition: Fair. sun fading to top edge and spine, pages clean, article "The Game Fans Should See- and Don't" by Richard O'Connor laid in DATE PUBLISHED: 1981 EDITION: 55.
How Lucky You Are. Sheet Music.
O'Connor, Desmond & Cassen, Eddie (Lawrence, Elliot); Lawrence, Elliot Cover Photo [Illustrator]
Published by Peter Maurice Music 1946
- Sheet Music
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sheet music. Condition: Very Good. Elliot Lawrence on cover. Appears barely used. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

The Joseph Campbell Phenomenon: Implications for the Contemporary Church
Edited by Lawrence Madden; Contributions by William Dinges, Peter Fink, Matthew Fox, Brian McDermott, Gertrud Mueller Nelson, Dennis O'Connor, Robert Segal, David Steindl-Rast, Beverley Zabriskie, and Lawrence Madden.
Language: English
Published by Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.

The Joseph Campbell Phenomenon: Implications for the Contemporary Church
Edited by Lawrence Madden; Contributions by William Dinges, Peter Fink, Matthew Fox, Brian McDermott, Gertrud Mueller Nelson, Dennis O'Connor, Robert Segal, David Steindl-Rast, Beverley Zabriskie, and Lawrence Madden.
Language: English
Published by Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.

Ambit 221 Summer 2015 / Andrew Motion Wait 5 Carolyn Jess-Cooke Sweet Pea 7 Bernard O Donoghue Swifts 8 Dave Wakely / Tim Cockburn Still 17 Declan Ryan The Resurrection of Diego Chico Corrales 19 Carlos Nogueiras Organic Bread 20 Hyounsang Yoo Photographs 29 Flora de Falbe Narcoleptic Love Song 30 Malene Engelund Freggio 32 Jocelyn Page Ice Cream 34 Richard Scott Veil 35 Marcella O Connor Motherland 41 Jenny Dunseath Today the studio is my laptop 50 Jenny Dunseath An image, I m pleased, I m sad 52 Pavle Radonic Street Shoot 55 Lawrence Bridges Predictable and Odorless 56 Sally Festing The Right Thing 57 Padraig Regan 10 Game Fowls 58 Claire Booker Street Furniture 59 Charles Bliss What If I m Paraphernalia in the United States of America
Briony Bax (Editor) / Andrew Motion Wait 5 Carolyn Jess-Cooke Sweet Pea 7 Bernard O Donoghue Swifts 8 Dave Wakely / Tim Cockburn Still 17 Declan Ryan The Resurrection of Diego Chico Corrales 19 Carlos Nogueiras Organic Bread 20 Hyounsang Yoo Photographs 29 Flora de Falbe Narcoleptic Love Song 30 Malene Engelund Freggio 32 Jocelyn Page Ice Cream 34 Richard Scott Veil 35 Marcella O Connor Motherland 41 Jenny Dunseath Today the studio is my laptop 50 Jenny Dunseath An image, I m pleased, I m sad 52 Pavle Radonic Street Shoot 55 Lawrence Bridges Predictable and Odorless 56 Sally Festing The Right Thing 57 Padraig Regan 10 Game Fowls 58 Claire Booker Street Furniture 59 Charles Bliss What If I m Paraphernalia in the United States of America 61
Published by Ambit 2015
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 3 Andrew Motion Wait 5 Carolyn Jess-Cooke Sweet Pea 7 Bernard O Donoghue Swifts 8 Dave Wakely / Tim Cockburn Still 17 Declan Ryan The Resurrection of Diego Chico Corrales 19 Carlos Nogueiras Organic Bread 20 Hyounsang Yoo Photographs 29 Flora de Falbe Narcoleptic Love Song 30 Malene En…gelund Freggio 32 Jocelyn Page Ice Cream 34 Richard Scott Veil 35 Marcella O Connor Motherland 41 Jenny Dunseath Today the studio is my laptop 50 Jenny Dunseath An image, I m pleased, I m sad 52 Pavle Radonic Street Shoot 55 Lawrence Bridges Predictable and Odorless 56 Sally Festing The Right Thing 57 Padraig Regan 10 Game Fowls 58 Claire Booker Street Furniture 59 Charles Bliss What If I m Paraphernalia in the United States of America 61 Robert Selby In God s Prevenient Grace 64 Tania Hershman / Laura Griffin God Glows 72 Isabel Galleymore Fixation 74 Ivy Callaway Sierra Nevadas 75 Emily Blewitt Things My Dance Teacher Used to Say 76 Roy Marshall Eclipse 77 Summer Salon 86 Jonny Keyworth Bildungsroman 91 James Nixon Note After Extra-Curricular Activity 92 James Gidding A Proposal 95 Sarah Howe Love Poem 96 Olivier Cablat Compression, Deir El Medina Artwork on cover by Hyounsang Yoo.