Odaniel Therman Editor (12 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Hardback. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor Jacket. Previous owners name inside all else i fine except the jacket looks very used and tears out and chips andd rubs. It protected the book well and should last as is another 20 years or so. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

Language: English
Published by Howard University Press, Washington, DC 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 273 p. Audience: General/trade.

Language: English
Published by Howard University Press, Washington, D. C. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). Cover is in excellent condition, save for minor corner bumping. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for edge wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for two marker dots on upper edge block (one red a…nd one green). No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st EDITION. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slightest wear on edges. The jacket is also near fine: intact, including perfect color and design, but small tears along edges, some wear on edges a…nd corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, U.S.A.Used Esoteric Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book: Near Fine. Bright cloth cover, appears unread, bumping at corners and base of spine. Tight binding, clean pages. DJ: Very Good. Bright, some chipping, edgewear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, U.S.A.Used Esoteric Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book: Fine. Slight shelfwear, appears unread. DJ: Near Fine. Slight edgewear, not price-clipped, now mylar-protected.
Published by CLA 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. Volume XXI, Number 2, December 1977. This is a fine paperback copy of volume 21, number 2, an issue devoted to black studies. White cover.
Published by CLA 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. Volume XVII, Number 1, Sept 1973. This is a fine paperback copy of volume 17, number 1, an issue devoted to black studies. White cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Boobooks, ARMIDALE, NSW, AustraliaBoobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.16
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Published in 1977. A comprehensive study of Baldwin's prolific career - literary critics analyze the style and themes of Baldwin's novels, essays, stories, and plays and their reflection of and significance to the American black experience. Very good condition. Light tanning on page edges. No dust jacket.
Published by HOWARD UNIVERSITY PRESS PUB 1988, WASHINGTON D.C. 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. Condition: NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD+ D.J. FIRST EDITION. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS SOME MODEST WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.
Published by Afro-American Studies Program, Brown University, Providence. Rhode Island 1983
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Official Publication of the Langston Hughes Society. 43pp. Title on Pictorial stapled soft cover. Contains: "Langston Hughes and Mary McLeod Bethune" by Eloise McKinney Johnson; Langston Speaks His Mind; "Memorable Encounter with Langston Hughes" by Robert P. Smith, Jr.; and "Jean Toomer and His… Cane" by Nick Aaron Ford. Stamp Impression of former owner, Margaret A. Reid, author.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.56
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.