Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing (edition First Edition), 2020
ISBN 10: 1631985221 ISBN 13: 9781631985225
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Marçolla, Bernardo (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631986511 ISBN 13: 9781631986512
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Marçolla, Bernardo (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing Inc., 2020
ISBN 10: 1631985221 ISBN 13: 9781631985225
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Marçolla, Bernardo (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1631985221 ISBN 13: 9781631985225
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Marçolla, Bernardo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631986511 ISBN 13: 9781631986512
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Marçolla, Bernardo (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1631985221 ISBN 13: 9781631985225
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Marçolla, Bernardo (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631986511 ISBN 13: 9781631986512
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Marçolla, Bernardo (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1631986511 ISBN 13: 9781631986512
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Marçolla, Bernardo (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Alma Books Ltd 16/11/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1846880491 ISBN 13: 9781846880490
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Alma Books, United Kingdom
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine or better - looks about new with no markings or noticeable war. Has several illustrated sections. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Alma Books Ltd 16/11/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1846880491 ISBN 13: 9781846880490
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Christian International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944255095 ISBN 13: 9781944255091
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Syncterface Limited, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0956974198 ISBN 13: 9780956974198
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Alma Books Ltd, United Kingdom, Surrey, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846881358 ISBN 13: 9781846881350
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Out of the ruins and savagery of Second World War, the figure of Benito Mussolini looms large as one of the most influential during the first half of the twentieth century. After his ignominious end in Piazzale Loreto, most have tried to erase the memory and the actions of the once powerful dictator, while others have made an attempt to reassess his life and works, despite the indelible legacy of death, violence and destruction he left behind. But who is the real Benito Mussolini? Now that over sixty years of scholarship and an abundance of first-hand documents by his closest relations and his many lovers are available to the researcher, the elusive, contradictory and often misunderstood traits of his character are beginning to take shape into a more meaningful and better defined portrait of the man, the politician and the leader. The Duce and His Women charts the main events in Mussolini's private and public life, from his humble beginnings in Romagna as the son of a blacksmith to his years as the director of a leading Socialist newspaper and his irresistible rise to power, with a particular focus on his renowned appetite for women, and the lesser-known influence they had on his decision-making. The result is a riveting account that will shock and haunt the readers for a long time. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Alma Books Ltd, United Kingdom, Surrey, 2012
ISBN 10: 1846881838 ISBN 13: 9781846881831
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Il Duce and His Women charts the main events in Mussolinis private and public life, from his humble beginnings in Romagna as the son of a blacksmith to his years as the director of a leading Socialist newspaper and his irresistible rise to power, with a particular focus on his renowned appetite for women, and the lesser-known influence they had on his decision-making. The result is a riveting account that will shock and haunt its readers for a long time. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1846881838 ISBN 13: 9781846881831
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1846881838 ISBN 13: 9781846881831
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Syncterface Limited 12/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956974112 ISBN 13: 9780956974112
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sprouting Again. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New. Il Duce and His Women charts the main events in Mussolini's private and public life, from his humble beginnings in Romagna as the son of a blacksmith to his years as the director of a leading Socialist newspaper and his irresistible rise to power, with a particular focus on his renowned appetite for women, and the lesser-known influence they had on his decision-making. The result is a riveting account that will shock and haunt its readers for a long time.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
1972. Natural History, Zoology. Plenum Press. Very good boards, good dust jacket with tear to back cover 245-503p.