Ollenburger Ben (101 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Baker Book House, Ada, U.S.A.Baker Book House
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Unread. Remainder mark. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.

- Softcover
Seller: Pennywisestore, Pound, U.S.A.Pennywisestore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.99
US$ 6.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Black mark on page bottom, light edge wear, never read book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Erasmus Books, South Bend, U.S.A.Erasmus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. embossed cover; some marginal markings, underlinings.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Wrappers are slightly worn, rubbed and scuffed. Else good. 355 pages. 355 pp.

Biblical Theology: Problems and Perspectives, In Honor of J. Christiaan Beker
Kraftchick, Steven J., Charles D. Myers, Jr. and Ben C. Ollenburger, eds.
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Laminate over wrappers creased & bubbled. 336 pages. 336 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.58
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.66
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Hardcover Book. Pages are still legible. Contains minimal underlining and or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. As pictured. Some marking. Bumped corner. Very readable copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.97
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.97
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ink writing in text.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Hugh Kerr; Symposium with Craig Dykstra, Diogenes Allen, Robert Sokolowski, and Richard Mouw; Articles by Ronald Cole-Turner and Ben Ollenburger; Theological Table-Talk by Lawrence Cunningham; The Church in the World by Ben Bledsoe; Poetry by Harold McCurdy and Robert Jones.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 305 - 418 pp. Volume XLIV, Number 3 (October 1987). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.

- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. Some curling to edges and corners. Else good. 145 pages. 145 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Christians today are focused on two important creation topics: how the world came to be and how we should care for it. A highly respected Old Testament theologian recommends that before discussing these questions, we focus on God the Creator and God's ongoing work in creation. We should expl…ore what the Bible tells us and let the text set the agenda for our reflections. Combining his storytelling gift with rigorous biblical exegesis and deep reflection, Ben Ollenburger describes the action of God the Creator as presented throughout the Old Testament. He shows how creation is about more than origins. It is about God acting against the hostile forces of chaos that can be historical, political, and military. About how God created a well-ordered world, and how human transgression ruptures God's relationship with humans and threatens creation. About how God responds as Creator to those threats by disturbing and reordering the disorder, bringing about what God intended--a world ordered in the social, political, and natural realms that is characterized by the justice, righteousness, and peace required for human flourishing." A highly-respected scholar captures the Old Testament's celebration of God the Creator and the Creator's relentless efforts to bring the world into harmony with God's intentions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.24
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Christians today are focused on two important creation topics: how the world came to be and how we should care for it. A highly respected Old Testament theologian recommends that before discussing these questions, we focus on God the Creator and God's ongoing work in creation. We should explore what th…e Bible tells us and let the text set the agenda for our reflections.Combining his storytelling gift with rigorous biblical exegesis and deep reflection, Ben Ollenburger describes the action of God the Creator as presented throughout the Old Testament. He shows how creation is about more than origins. It is about God acting against the hostile forces of chaos that can be historical, political, and military. About how God created a well-ordered world, and how human transgression ruptures God's relationship with humans and threatens creation. About how God responds as Creator to those threats by disturbing and reordering the disorder, bringing about what God intended--a world ordered in the social, political, and natural realms that is characterized by the justice, righteousness, and peace required for human flourishing.