Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Krefeld Selbstverlag, Gremany, 1966
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Edition. In cloth backed pictorial paper covered boards, 4to, 134pp. Illustrated international military history journal. (light shelfwear and rubbing to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Krefeld Selbstverlag, Gremany, 1965
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Edition. In cloth backed pictorial paper covered boards, 4to, 126pp. Illustrated international military history journal. (shelfwear and rubbing to extremities, rear spine at outer gutter worn). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Condition: New. New Book.
Language: German
Published by Krefeld, Olmes/Bartel, 1965
4°, Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 128 S. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen. Illustrierter Original-Halbleineneinband, Schnitt und Seitenwerk leicht nachgedunkelt. Kopfschnitt punktuell mit wenigen bräunlichen Flecken. Zumeist Frakturschrift. Sauberes Seitenwerk - keine Anstreichungen. Ein gut erhaltenes Exemplar B02-04-06C Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 636.
Published by Krefeld, J.Olmes/ Bartel, o.J.
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
5. Jahrgang 1965 - I - VIII Jahresband Nr. 25 - 32 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Schnitt geringfügig fleckig, innen sauber.
Published by Krefeld, J.Olmes/ Bartel, o.J.
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
7./ 8. Jahrgang 1967/68 - I - X Jahresdoppelband Nr. 41 - 50 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Einband teilweise leicht angedunkelt und innen leicht stockfleckig, Text sauber.
Language: German
Published by Krefeld, Heere der Vergangenheit, 1969
4°, Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 168 S. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen. Illustrierter Original-Halbleineneinband leicht nachgedunkelt und leicht schiefgelegen. Schnitt und Seitenwerk alters-/papierbedingt nachgedunkelt. Zumeist Frakturschrift. Sauberes Seitenwerk - keine Anstreichungen. Ein gut erhaltenes Exemplar B02-04-06C Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 38.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Krefeld; Verlag der "Heere der Vergangenheit" J. Olmes, 1976
8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 185 Seiten : mit zahlreichen Tabellen : Kommentierter Reprint der Original-Ausgabe von 1777; beiger Hardcover-Einband mit goldener Rückenprägung; Papier innen altersgemäß nachgedunkelt bzw. Vorsatzblatt leicht lichtrandig; Gesamtzustand des kleinen Handbuchs sehr gut B13-11-04D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 48.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 65.90
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2015 edition. 314 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Über den AutorrnrnDaniel Stuart Olmes is a husband, father of twins, entrepreneur, and Aerospace and Defense executive residing outside of Washington, D.C., in the Northern Virginia suburbs. He is currently the president and chief operating.
Krefeld, Eigenverlag 1961. 46 Seiten m. Abbildungen.Orig. Softcover, 4°. Gut erhalten.
Krefeld, Olmes 1964. 51 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Softcover, 4°. Gut erhalten.
Krefeld, Olmes 1962. 15 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Softcover, 4°. Gut erhalten.
Krefeld, Olmes 1962. 32 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Softcover, 4°. Gut erhalten.
Krefeld, Olmes 1963. 32 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Softcover, 4°. Gut erhalten.
Krefeld, Olmes 1963. 32 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Softcover, 4°. Gut erhalten.
Krefeld, Olmes 1964. 62 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Softcover, 4°. Gut erhalten.
Krefeld, Olmes 1963. 32 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Softcover, 4°. Gut erhalten.
Published by Krefeld, "Heere der Vergangenheit" J. Olmes, 1969
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). Ten single-sheet plates printed in colour, 21x30 cm, with explanatory text on verso, placed in original printed folder. In a very good condition, crisp plates. ~ Reprint of the Berlin, 1867 edition. Complete series. ENTRY-1.
Language: German
Published by Krefeld Verlag Hermann Rühl, 1959
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. Gr.-8°. 261S. Mit 2 Tafelabb. -Etw. gebräunt. 495 gr.