Omeara Don (8 results)
More imagesPublished by The Society of Antiquaries of Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne 2018
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.23
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Red hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). 324pp. Numerous b/w drawings, photographs.

Language: English
Published by The society of Antiquaries of Newcastle Upon Tyne 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomLinmart Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. S/B Copy in Near Fine Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound Throughout. No Inscriptions. Free Postage within the UK.

Published by The Society of Antiquaries of Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne 2019
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.94
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blue card cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). 187pp. B/w illustrations.

Published by The Society of Antiquaries of Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne 2020
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.94
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Blue card cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). 187pp. B/w illustrations.

Published by The Society of Antiquaries of Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne 2018
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.94
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Blue card cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Crease to cover. 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). 324pp. B/w illustrations.
Published by Society of Antiquaries of Newcastle Upon Tyne, GB 2018
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.52
US$ 42.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: nrFine. No DW. 1st Edition. Original red cloth lettered in gold on spine. 255 x 195 mm. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES MAY APPLY Packed weight 1200g.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: G.S.B. Publishing, Hudson, WI, U.S.A.G.S.B. Publishing
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Take an inside look at the tools of the trade, the guns these famous heroes and villains relied on to earn a living. Whether these gunfighters truly lived and died at the end of a revolver or were simply the product of someone's fertile imagination, O'Meara strips away myths… surrounding their firearms and provides an insiders look at 'The Guns Of The Gunfighters'. 8 1/2 X 11 inches, hardcover with dust jacket, 205 pages.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: G.S.B. Publishing, Hudson, WI, U.S.A.G.S.B. Publishing
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. The Colt Single Action Army, more commonly known as the Peacemaker, is the ubiquitous symbol of the American Cowboy and one of the most collectible guns ever made. 'Doc' OMeara details the history of this well-known firearm with information directly from factory records. He…also provides a look at guns that have and continue to compete with Colt for the gun buyers dollar. Since production began in 1873, hundreds of thousands of these revolvers have been delivered all over the world and collectors continue to search for just the right piece to complete their collection. OMeara outlines all of the available collector information from serial numbers to production figures to the available calibers. Gun collectors the world over will want this reference for their shelf. Detailed information on rare revolvers by Colt. Performance evaluations for original guns and replicas. -Production figures by serial number and date. 8 1/2 X 11 inches, hardcover with dust jacket with dust jacket, 160 pages.